Ohara James (414 results)

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.37
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.09
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.67
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.48
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Feiwel & Friends 2018
Series: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.22
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Jagucki, Marek (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.94
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by R. L. Huntzinger, Inc., New York, NY 1917
- Sheet Music
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerSheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. some scattered soiling. 5 pages.

Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Company, Inc., New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, U.S.A.Wordbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Not price clipped, jacket has small chips, back cover has bump. First edition, first printing, August 1946. John O'hara Cosgrave II (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hanro Corp., NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hanro Corp. 1953 Published quarterly. 130pp. Good condition with light wear and minor creasing to covers. There are 2 vertical tears across the center spine. The top tear ends at page 5, the bottom tear ends at pag 30. Light toning to page margins. See photos. whbx 3.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.06
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.44
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.24
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
423 pp.; 23.4 x 15.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Compendium of critical theory texts on beauty, edited by Bill Beckley with David Shapiro. Texts by John Ashbery, Louise Bourgeois, Hubert Damisch, Arthur C. Danto, Max Fierst, David Freedberg, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe…, John Hejduk, Dave Hickey, James Hillman, Kenneth Koch, Julia Kristeva, Donald Kuspit, Jacqueline Lichtenstein, Ariane Lopez-Huici, Agnes Martin, Thomas McEvilley, Robert C. Morgan, Frank O'Hara, Carter Ratcliff, William Rubin, Meyer Schapiro, Peter Schjeldahl, David Shapiro, Robert Farris Thompson, Kirk Varnedoe, Marjorie Welish, and John Yau. Includes contributors biographies and an index. Fine. Dust-jacket and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Bilingual. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1954
(James Blish; James Gunn; Robert F. Young; Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.; Russ Winterbotham; E. G. von Wold; Kenneth O'Hara; Theodore R. Cogswell; Alson J. Smith)
Published by Quinn Publishing 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Nice condition. No chipping. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover art by Ken Fagg. Includes "The Thing in the Attic" (novelette) by James Blish; "A Monster Named Smith" (novelette) by James Gunn; "Beauty and the Beast" by Robert F. Young; "The Small World of M-75" by Ed. M. Clinton, Jr.;…"Lonesome Hearts" by Russ Winterbotham; "Fair and Warmer" by E. G. von Wold; "Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?" by Kenneth O'Hara; "The Big Stink" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Article; "Breaking the Time Barrier" by Alson J. Smith. Illustrated by Paul Orban, Ed Emsh, and Kelly Freas.

STARTLING Stories: Fall 1955
Startling (James E. Gunn; Robert F. Young; Bryce Walton; Margaret St. Clair; Mack Reynolds; Kenneth O'Hara - aka Bryce Walton; Theron Raines; Winston Marks; Leslie Waltham)
Published by Standard Magazines, NY 1955
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. 33, No. 3. Final issue. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Alexander Samalman & Herbert D. Kastle.] Cover art by Emsh for "The Naked Sky" (complete novel; vt - "The Joy Ride") by James E. Gunn. Includes "Jungle Doctor" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "The Glob" by Bryce Walton; "Lazarus" by Marga…ret St. Clair; "Compleated Angler" by Mack Reynolds; "Sediment" by Kenneth O'Hara [Bryce Walton]; "Hay Fever" by Theron Raines; "The Sin" by Winston Marks; "I Like a Happy Ending" by Leslie Waltham. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Love Song" (verse) by Alex Samalman; "What's New Under The Sun" by Herbert D. Kastle. Illustrated by Finlay, Emsh & Schomburg. Stains at lower end, mostly corners; cober and edge losses to front cover and following page; minor corner chips internally; tanning. See scan. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by American Photography Magazine, Minneapolis, MN, USA 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This book is straight and tight with minimal to moderate edgewear and no marks noted. The jacket has some fraying and is chipped at spine top, tear on front cover and small chip middle of spine and at base and is now in protective cover. The book explains in easily un…derstood words was causes each important photo-chemical reaction to make better pictures. The process benefits from their experience in crime-laboratory procedures. An excellent book. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.