Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0948075104 ISBN 13: 9780948075100
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0948075104 ISBN 13: 9780948075100
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bounty Books 14/06/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1851529616 ISBN 13: 9781851529612
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Chancellor Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1851529616 ISBN 13: 9781851529612
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Boards and DJ match with basket holding flowers. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 64 pages. DJ with very minimal shelf wear; in mylar jacket. Not stated 1st edition, but no other printing info stated. Book and DJ very close to Fine/As New condition. Oversize book may require additional postage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Language: English
Published by Chancellor Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1851529616 ISBN 13: 9781851529612
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hard cover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A beautiful book for the fine Baker.
Seller: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Piping (Art of Sugarcraft).Norma Laver.Condition:Used.Clean and Tidy.
Published by Chancellor Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1851529616 ISBN 13: 9781851529612
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 1851529616. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear to cover and jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Merehurst Press, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948075104 ISBN 13: 9780948075100
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Looks new, unread. Tall narrow colour phots show skills to master. 500gms weight ; Art of Sugarcraft; 11.18 X 5.75 X 0.47 inches; 128 pages.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!