Noguchi Thomas M D (19 results)

Hidden Evidence: Forty True Crimes and How Forensic Science Helped Solve Them
Owen, David; Noguchi MD, Thomas [Preface]; Reichs, Kathy [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Hidden Evidence: Forty true crimes and how forensic science helped to solve them
Owen, David; Noguchi MD, Thomas [Preface]; Reichs, Kathy [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.24
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. 2000 EDITION. 3RD PRINTING 3002. EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND A LITTLE WEAR. 240 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TRUE CRIME. 7.25" X 10". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Hidden Evidence: Forty true crimes and how forensic science helped to solve them
Owen, David; Noguchi MD, Thomas [Preface]; Reichs, Kathy [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.24
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. 4TH PRINTING 2002. EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR. 240 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TRUE CRIME. 7.25" X 10". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.04
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to some edges. Very minor shelfwear. Front tail corner lightly rubbed. 319 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 3.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket 1988 1st Edition/1st Printing. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar cover.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster 1985
Series: Coroner, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Coroner
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by NY Simon & Schuster C1985. 1985
Series: Coroner, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Coroner
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
vg+/vg+, lite shelf wear, o/w bright & tight book. size approx 5x8" with 249 pages, Dr Noguchi challenges the verdicts in the murder trials of Jean Harris & others. 1st printing edition. Binding is hc.

Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York 1985
Series: Coroner, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Coroner
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Coroner at Large With Joesph Di Mona by Thomas T. Noguchi, M.D. Sharp, tight, copy tanned along text box. A bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Joel Avirom(Jacket Design) (illustrator). First printing with full number line 1-10. BOOK.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Pages are toned due to age.

Published by Simon and Schuster, NY 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, U.S.A.Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover_boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 5.75"x 8.5" 183 pgs. Soft yellow boards w/black letters on spine. DJ #01003 designed by Joel Avirom. Author photo by Judith Gordon. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclipped (no price), unmarked. Minimal edge & shelf wear to DJ…. Secure ship w/track #. Gift Quality. Answers questions about a new series of Hollywood deaths, including those of Elvis Presley and Sal Mineo, examines the murder cases of Jean Harris and Claus von Bulow, and provides insights into the controversial deaths of Hitler, Custer, and Napoleon Source: Publisher.
Published by Simon and Schuster Publishing- 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub.1985/Gd.+ condition/187 pages- Challenges the verdicts in the murder trials of Jean Harris, Jeff MacDonald, Buddy Jacobsen, and explores the deaths of Elvis Presley, Sal Mineo, Fredd ie Prinze and. (F14661). Book.

Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.33
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Fine. Like New. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket : fine /like new. Book has very slight wear to tail of spine, otherwise like new. Jacket in mylar protector. Both author's signatures on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Simon and Schuster 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2 books by Thomas Noguchi, Coroner is signed by author on front endpaper. Both copies are very good but the DJ for Coroner is in poor condition with numerous tears. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is… in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #504.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY 1983
Series: Coroner, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Coroner
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.57
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good++. Dust Jacket Condition: Good++. 1st Edition. 252pp, [1], bound in half cloth, gilt still bright, with the binding and hinges tight. "America's most controversial Medical Examiner explores the unanswered questions surrounding the deaths of Marilyn Monroe, Robert F. Kennedy, Sharon Tate, Janis Joplin,…William Holden, Natalie Wood, John Belushi and others. Small sticker residue on the front free endpaper, foxing to outer page edges. The dust jacket shows one small closed edge tear, is NOT price clipped, now housed in a protective mylar cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.50
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st edition. Coroner at Large published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: As New in As New DJ. DJ price clipped. 249 Pgs. ISBN 0671544624. LCCN 85-24975. Challenges the verdicts in the mu…rder trials of Jean Harris, Jeff MacDonald, Buddy Jacobsen, and explores the deaths of Elvis Presley, Sal Mineo, Freddie Prinze, and more. By Thomas T. Noguchi, M.D. with Joseph Di Mona. Description text copyright 2000 BooksForComfort. Item ID 1782. book.

Hidden Evidence: Forty true crimes and how forensic science helped to solve them
Owen, David; Noguchi MD, Thomas [Preface]; Reichs, Kathy [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.03
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Antioxidant Status, Diet, Nutrition, and Health (Contemporary Food Science)
Papas, Andreas M. [Editor]; Clydesdale, Fergus M. [Series Editor]; Liebler, Daniel C. [Contributor]; Meydani, Simin N. [Contributor]; Packer, Lester [Contributor]; Pryor, William A. [Contributor]; Parthasarathy, Sampath [Contributor]; Simopoulos, Artemis P. [Contributor]; Noguchi, Noriko [Contributor]; Niki, Etsuo [Contributor]; Hennekens, Charles H. [Contributor]; Landvik, Sharon V. [Contributor]; Wu, Dayong [Contributor]; Stone, William L. [Contributor]; Boileau, Thomas [Contributor]; Moore, Amy C [Contributor]; Kramer-Stickland, Kimberly [Contributor]; McVean, Maralee [Contributor]; Albanes, Demetrius [Contributor]; Azzi, Angelo [Contributor]; Bierenbaum, Marvin L. [Contributor]; Halpner, Andrew D. [Contributor]; Handelman, Garry J. [Con
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1998
Series: Contemporary Food Science, Book 12 of 12. Book 12 of 12 - Contemporary Food Science
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.83
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York 1983
Series: Coroner, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Coroner
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Richard's Bookshelf, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.Richard's Bookshelf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 192.06
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. This book is in very good condition. Author signed and inscribed to talkshow host in New York City. Television interview commenced on November 4th, 1983. Cherished by host Stanley Siegel in his personal collection. Has been in a climate controlled vault in Ho…llywood, Ca, since approximately 2000. 2. signed and inscribed by author.
Physical Evidence A Novel, This is the Story of Dr. Eric Parker as he Investigates the Possibility of Murder at a Cryonic Suspension Center That is Closer to a Cult.
Thomas T. Noguchi, M. D. Coroner To the Stars, & Arthur Lyons, SIGNED & Inscribed By BOTH AUTHORS, Back Flyleaf FORMER OWNER STAMP, Authors Signatures Great Condition & Undamaged
Published by Putnams,NY, G. P. Publ. 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, 1990, 1st edition, 1st printing, with # 1 Intact Number line, Water stain at bottom pages inside & out & thruout Some of book & Slight Wrinkling OF pages at Bottom interior, VG-/F-, SOLD AS-IS, 271 pgs, Light Wear DJ, Green & Grey Boards with Silver gilt Spine, 9… 1/4" X 6 1/4". Signed by Author.