Published by Laffont, 1955
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Pierre Farré, Paris, 1946
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
92 [1]p., original stiff wrappers (Collection "Monos et una").
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1956
Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Noel Le Boyer (illustrator). 1956 oversized softcover. text is in French. Dust jacket is edgeworn, inside pages are in very good condition. Full-page B/W photos.
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 125 pages (pages [33-112] illustrations (some color)) 22 cm. Subjects: Alsace (France) -- Pictorial works.France -- Alsace. Alsace (France) -- Descriptions et voyages. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 125 pages (pages [33-112] illustrations (some color)) 22 cm. Subjects: Alsace (France) -- Pictorial works.France -- Alsace. Alsace (France) -- Descriptions et voyages. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Language: French
Published by Hachette, PARIS, 1957
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Noël Le Boyer (illustrator). Henri Queffélec L'EVANGILE DES CALVAIRES BRETONS 1957, Paris-édition librairie Hachette, In-8(16,5 x 21,5 cm), 95 pages Reliure cartonnage toilé marron, jaquette titrée Abondamment illustré de photographies de Noël Le Boyer Etat : papier propre, reliure solide, bon exemplaire Poids : 420g.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1961
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Noel Le Boyer [Photographs] (illustrator). 'Guides Bleus' Edition. Very good book in black covers with titles in yellow to front and spine. Internally very good; dedication to the half-title page; copiously illustrated; two small rubs to flyleaf; text in French; 128pp. The dust jacket is very goo+ and not price clipped; small closed tear, nick and slight rub.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions de la Nouvelle France, PARIS, 1945
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Noel BOYER LA GUERRE DES BOUFFONS ET LA MUSIQUE FRANCAISE (1752 - 1754) Suivi de LE MAL DES CHEVRES - TROIS PORTRAITS - BOUSSAINGAULT ET LURCAT - LES FONDEMENTS BIOLOGIQUES - VERGENNES Par Madeleine FUGAIRON, Claude VALLEE, Jacques WILHELM, Philippe ARIES, François LEGER 1945, Paris, Les Editions de la Nouvelle France Collection "Cahiers de la Restauration Française", n°6 Envoi autographe de Noel Boyer In-12 (12 x 18,5 cm), broché, 281 pages, ouvrage en très grande partie non coupé, pastille rouge collée en pied de coiffe Etat : pliures au dos, couvetrure légèrement élimée et passée, papier jauni, brochage solide Poids : 400g. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Hachette, 1957
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide rousseurs dans l'intérieur des plats intérieur propre par ailleurs. in8. 1957. Cartonné. Good.
Published by Paris . Les Editions de la Nouvelle France .Cahiers de la Restauration Française 6 ., 1945
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Un volume in12 , broché , 281 pages ,bon état intérieur ,plats légèrement élimés , manque de papier en bordure supérieure du second plat .Bon document de travail.
reliure Rigide Décorative. Condition: Très Bon État. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. Noel Le Boyer (illustrator). collection " les albums des guides bleus " - 128 pages en format 16 -21 cm - nombreuses photographies - reliure rigide en percaline avec titre en dorure.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Les Albums des Guides Bleus. Avec sa jaquette. J'ai d'autres titres de cette série. Quelques rousseurs. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición.
Condition: Bueno. Bilbao 1993. Deusto. Rústica con solapas. 229 pp. 21x13.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Paris, Les Editions de la Nouvelle France, 1945. Coll. "Cahiers de la Restauration française", n°6. In-12 broché, non coupé, 281 p. Bon état. Suivi de Le Mal des chèvres, Trois portraits, Boussaingault et Lurçat, Les Fondements biologiques, Vergennes, par Madeleine Fugairon, Claude Vallée, Jacques Wilhelm, Philippe Ariès, François Léger.
Published by Les Oeuvres Françaises, 1938
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-8, (19.5x14 cm), broché, 116 pages, témoignages receuillis et présentés par Noël Boyer ; pliures sur le dos, plats jaunis, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Editions Les Oeuvres françaises. 1938., 1938
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Exemplaire numéroté sur alfa. Broché. 117 pages. Petit manque au dos.
Language: French
Published by Beaux Arts Magazine, Paris, 1993
Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 58 pages, fully photo illustrated, explores the relationship in the visual arts with the sciences of the human condition. Madness and mental disorders. Glossy laminated soft card covers, small folio.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1957
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. Le Boyer, Noel (illustrator). First Edition. VG+/VG+. 8vo. original blue rexine gilt (bookplate) in dustwrapper (edges a little rubbed); pp. 128 (last blank), with 61 illustrations. Text in French. A very good copy.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 30.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Les Oeuvres Françaises
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
10 mai 1938, broché, 118pp; dos et premier plat de la couverture recollé; exemplaire de travail - bon papier.
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 331721-1 - Le nouveau moi Récit d'une transformation, Boyer, Jean-Noël, Baudelaire, 2018.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320026460: 1986. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 135 pages - 1er palt illustré d'un dessin en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 650-Gestion et services connexes.
Published by Hachette, 1955
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: EC. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 125 pp. Usure de la jacquette et petite déchirure.
.- París. 1957. Hachette. 4º menor. 1 tomo. 128 pgs. Profusión de fotografías plena página . Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas, éstas con imperfecciones marginales, una de ellas destacada. . . Viajes.
Published by Payot, Paris, 1979
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :268 pp. Envoi de Marc Rombaut. Couverture insolée et frottée avec une pliure. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.