Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470604468 ISBN 13: 9780470604465
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299250946 ISBN 13: 9780299250942
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299250946 ISBN 13: 9780299250942
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299250946 ISBN 13: 9780299250942
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130613096 ISBN 13: 9780130613097
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130613096 ISBN 13: 9780130613097
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 258 pp., hardcover, small bookplate to rear pastedown else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470148500 ISBN 13: 9780470148501
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Prentice Hall Press, 2001, First Edition, 4to, 349 pages, illustrations. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket as issued. Book in very good+ condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0299250849 ISBN 13: 9780299250843
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030263123 ISBN 13: 9780030263125
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 232.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030263123 ISBN 13: 9780030263125
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 232.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Niku Kashef (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED on the title page by Betty Ann Brown. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. As New. Illustrated with photographs by Niku Kashef. Introduction by Ruth Weisberg. Afterword by Larry Workman. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030263123 ISBN 13: 9780030263125
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 232.
Seller: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition Hardcover, Printed boards, no dust jacket presumably as supplied, Unmarked text. Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn81.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 264 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean, tight, and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.