Newton Flew (130 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Price sticker on front cover. Bottom of back cover has staining. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.74
£ 6.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages…. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.89
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.61
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.96
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Contents are tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.86
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.99
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Epworth Press, 1953. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 80 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by EPWORTH PRESS, LONDON, UK 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. MARKING.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford : Basil Blackwell
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 9.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th impression. Paperback, G. 159pp, covers & fore edges foxed. A study into Catholic & Protestant traditions and whether, in the mid 1950s, these were contradictory or complimentary. Robert Newton Flew [ 1886 - 1962 ] English Methodist minister and theologian, and an advocate of ecumenism. 300 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Abingdon Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Firm binding; foxing and moderate general wear, heavier to corners and edges; no jacket (as shown); previous owner marks to inner front; occasional small pencil marginalia to text.

Published by Epworth Press 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.50
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1963. First Edition. 184 pages. Green jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to… spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Cincinnati: Abingdon Pr. c. 1938. 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerG HB; e-p's foxed minor sc. on a few pp.; no DJ. 253 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.99
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.80x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by The Epworth Press 1960
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.20
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Boards are clean. Content is clean with light even toning and writing on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and light toning.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.44
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Epworth Press, 1956. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 192 pp.
Published by The Epworth Press, London 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.14
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Very nice except for some endpaper mars, name & date. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 192 pages.
Published by London: EpWorth Pr. 1956. 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerVG, clean HB; no DJ. 192 pp.

Published by The Epworth Press 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.80
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1939. Second Impression. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, half title page and last page textblock. Ink stamp and pen inscription to front free endpaper. Top textblock edge d…yed black. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Noticeable splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Published by Lutterworth Press 1951
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.40
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition ex library copy… with the usual markings.