Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Liberatkion; World Disarmament Campaign and CRS London Region, London, 1988
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fenner Brockway Memorial Brichure. 33pp pamphlet With recorded spoken tributes from Neil Kinnock, Michael Foot, Tony Benn and many others.
Language: English
Published by CND, Liberation plus, London, 1970
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. The Danger of the nuclear alliances. 17pp pamphlet.
Language: English
Published by Latin America Publications, 1976
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. 21pp Liberation Brazil Committee established under auspices of Movement for Colonial Freedom Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Liberatkion, London, 2004
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 58pp illustrated pamphlet.
Language: English
Published by The Memoir club, 2013
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 395pp illustrated My Life in Politics.
Language: English
Published by Leah Manning Trust & Square One Books, Harlow, Essex, 1991
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 100pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Liberatkion, London, 2004
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author. 58pp illustrated pamphlet.
Published by New European Publications Limited, 1989
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 56 pages. Kenneth Leech Pearson "European Thoughts from Aquitaine" / C A O van Nieuwenhuijze "Fresh Interest in European Civilization" / Ronald Butt "Safeguarding the British Constitution" /Rene Felber "Switzerland and European Integration" / Christie Davies "Time to Talk Turkey" / Stan Newens "The EEC and the Future" (BT#38).
Published by Liberation (incorporating the Movement for Colonial Freedom), London, 1981
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 64p., 7.75x5 inch staplebound wraps; touch of rust to staples else very good condition.
Published by Liberation, World Disarmament Campaign and CRS London Region Political Committee, London, 1988
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Card Cover. Condition: Fine as New. First Edition. Fenner Brockway memorial with reprint of spoken tributes from N Kinnock, T Benn and many others. Illustrated. 33pp.
Published by Tribune, London, 1994
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Condition: Near Fine. A Discussion pamphlet from the Tribune Group of MEPs.35pp Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pamphlet.
Published by CRS (London) Political Committee & Sonnenberg, 1991
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1991. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 15pp. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's name to front wrapper. Remains a good copy. . . . .
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp.
Language: English
Published by Committee Against Repression in Iran, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0950526606 ISBN 13: 9780950526607
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 39pp Uncommon. A very clean copy.
Published by CRS (London) Political Committee & Sonnenberg
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1991. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 15pp. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. Previous owner's name to front wrapper. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by 8vo, 62 pages, 21cm, Published by CRS (London) Political Committee, August 1988., 1988
Seller: Collinge & Clark, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated with portraits. Stapled into photogaphic covers. A very good bright copy of a scarce pamphlet.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 33pp Contributions from a Memorial Meeting to Fenner Brockway.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good+. 40pp.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 28pp.
Published by Liberation Brazil Committee, London, 1976
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 21pp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 58pp Cover slightly marked, A few ink marks in margin.
Published by Spokesman, Nottingham, 1977
ISBN 10: 0851241786 ISBN 13: 9780851241784
Paperback. Condition: Good. 96pp Small stain on cover.
Published by CADRI (Committee Against Repression, for Democratic Rights in Iraq, London, 1981
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. First Edition. 32pp Repression in Iraq under Saddam Hussein. Small faint stain to cover.
Published by Labour Heritage, Epping, 2003
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 65pp Uncommon.
Published by London Co-op Political Committee, 1973
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 19pp Rare.
Published by Self-published, Harlow, 2000
First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. First Edition. No date (2000?). 18pp. A4.
Language: English
Published by Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation for Spokesman Books, 1977
ISBN 10: 0851241786 ISBN 13: 9780851241784
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Illustrated.