hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618832041 ISBN 13: 9780618832040
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618832041 ISBN 13: 9780618832040
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by South Western Educational Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618832041 ISBN 13: 9780618832040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
ISBN 10: 0324786719 ISBN 13: 9780324786712
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin harcourt Pub Date: 8/14/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 587 First edition.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
loose_leaf. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
loose_leaf. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
loose_leaf. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0324786719 ISBN 13: 9780324786712
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Seller: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. THE BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Seller: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. THE BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 102.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1119702852 ISBN 13: 9781119702856
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Organizational Behavior: For a Better Tomorrow, 2nd Edition is a unique, blended approach to the subject, combining traditional core competencies with contemporary research and innovative practices. The textbook's distinctive dual presentation integrates "conventional" and "sustainable" organizational behavior (OB) to help students understand how creativity, collaboration, and ethical decision-making can positively impact people, organizations, and entire communities. This fully-updated second edition provides a balanced, real-world approach that strengthens critical thinking skills, enables students to explore the rationale for sustainable OB practices, and illustrates and how values and ethics influence business decisions in the real world. Rather than focusing only on the short-term, bottom-line approach of traditional OB, the text discusses a comprehensive range of topics, from current trends in popular media and scholarly literature, to addressing the current and long-term needs and goals of organizational stakeholders.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1119702852 ISBN 13: 9781119702856
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1119702852 ISBN 13: 9781119702856
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1119702852 ISBN 13: 9781119702856
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Organizational Behavior: For a Better Tomorrow, 2nd Edition is a unique, blended approach to the subject, combining traditional core competencies with contemporary research and innovative practices. The textbook's distinctive dual presentation integrates "conventional" and "sustainable" organizational behavior (OB) to help students understand how creativity, collaboration, and ethical decision-making can positively impact people, organizations, and entire communities. This fully-updated second edition provides a balanced, real-world approach that strengthens critical thinking skills, enables students to explore the rationale for sustainable OB practices, and illustrates and how values and ethics influence business decisions in the real world. Rather than focusing only on the short-term, bottom-line approach of traditional OB, the text discusses a comprehensive range of topics, from current trends in popular media and scholarly literature, to addressing the current and long-term needs and goals of organizational stakeholders.
Published by English Literature Department, Humboldt University, Berlin, 1985
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 101pp/105pp. Proceedings of the 2nd conference, April 1985. contributors include: Paul Salveson, Ken Worpole, Bruni de la Motte; Andy Croft; Gustav Klaus, Len Goldstein, the editors etc. Very much from a Marxist perspective, and subjects are uncommon. Rare.