PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, Rias 1 - 17. 6. 1986., 1986
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Einfache Originalbroschur, 30 x 21 cm. 17 Blatt , einseitig maschinenschriftlich, als unverkäufliches Manuskript gedruckt, gut erhalten. Beiliegend: Zusammenfassung des Inhalts auf 2 Blatt. Aus der Beilage zitiert: 'Aus historischen Akten des Berliner Abgeordnetenhauses, der Parteien - insbesondere der SPD und CDU - und der Berliner Polizei, aus Presseberichten, Tondokumenten und Interviews mit Zeitzeugen hat Manfred Rexin den Versuch unternommen, jene dramatischen Juni-Tage von 1953 in West-Berlin zu rekonstruieren. --- Handschriftliche Nummer (28) auf dem Vorderdeckel. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A312769.
Language: German
Published by Bielefeld u Lpz Velhagen & Klasing, 1910
ISBN 10: 3596243912 ISBN 13: 9783596243914
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Ohlwd. Gr.-8°. Mit 240 Haupt- und Nebenkarten. XVI, 40Bl. -Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren., Einbd. ber.,best. u. fl., Rckn. mit Einriss, hinterer Deckel mit Loch ca. 1cm., 4 Bl. lose, Blätter teils mit Randläsuren, Krückseitig mit Kritzeleien, teils Anstreichungen auf den Karten. Mit dem Atlas wurde gearbeitet. 634 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Kirchliches Landesjugendamt / Darmstadt, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. 58 S. Broschierter Einband mit Rückenheftung, 21 x 14 cm, stärker gebräunt, Gemeindestempel auf Innentitel, innen leicht gebräunt, aber sauber und intakt. Die beiden Autoren diagnostizieren aus unterschiedlichen Blickwinkeln eine Zersetzungsbewegung in den evangelischen Kirchengemeinden, hervorgerufen durch die allgemeine gesellschaftliche Entwicklung in der Weimarer Republik. Beide Vorträge wollen Möglichkeiten und Wege weisen, dieser Entwicklung entgegenzuwirken. Kirche2900 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Bielefeld, Velhagen & Klasing,, 1910
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
34. Aufl.,. 240 Haupt- und Nebenkarten, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 588 26 x 18 cm, OLn. Name auf Innentitel, mit Gebrauchsspuren.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the nature and structure of the peritoneum, the membrane that lines the abdominal cavity. The author, a renowned anatomist, provides a comprehensive overview of the peritoneum's anatomy, including its structure, function, and pathological conditions. The book includes detailed descriptions of the peritoneum's various regions, including the parietal and visceral layers, the mesenteries, and the omenta. The author also discusses the peritoneum's role in abdominal development and its relationship to other organs in the abdominal cavity. This book is a valuable resource for anatomists, surgeons, and other medical professionals interested in the structure and function of the peritoneum. It is also a valuable addition to the library of anyone interested in human biology. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. The Norman element played a crucial role in the First Crusade, with renowned figures such as Robert Curthose, Duke of Normandy, Bohemond I of Antioch, Tancred, and King Sigurd of Norway making significant contributions. Their participation, driven by a blend of religious fervor, political strategy, and thirst for adventure, unfolded against a complex backdrop of shifting loyalties and territorial ambitions. This book delves into the captivating lives of these Norman leaders, tracing their motivations and charting their impact on the course of the crusade. Through rich historical narrative and insightful analysis, the author explores their military prowess, diplomatic maneuvering, and lasting influence on the political landscape of the Middle East. The interplay between individual agency and the broader forces shaping the crusade is a central theme throughout. The author illuminates how the leaders' personal qualities, aspirations, and rivalries shaped events, while also placing their actions within the broader context of European history and the ongoing conflict between Christianity and Islam. This book sheds new light on the intricate dynamics of the First Crusade, offering fresh perspectives on the interplay of faith, power, and human ambition. It is a valuable resource for scholars and a compelling read for anyone interested in the complexities of medieval history and the enduring legacy of the Norman legacy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tübingen, Verlag von J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
84 S. Seiten sauber und hell, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Aufkleber: "Aus der Bibliothek" und ExLibris Wolfgang Liepe.; ehemaliges Büchereiexemplar mit div. Stempeln und Einträgen, 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Pappheft, Frakturschrift, Schnitt unbeschnitten.
Published by Tübingen, Mohr,, 1925
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
84 Seiten. OBrosch. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Broschureinband mit Randläsuren, innen sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 148.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1346915679 ISBN 13: 9781346915678
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Verlagsgemeinschaft der Evangelischen Presseverbände, Kurhessen-Waldeck und Hessen-Nassau, 1958
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germany
15 S. A5 Broschur. Teils gebräunt.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, Mohr, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
2 n.n. + 84 S. OBrosch. EA. - Leichte Lichtschatten, Schn. etw. stockfleckig, gutes Expl.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 29.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2017-02-23, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744633284 ISBN 13: 9783744633284
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Compact, Weisskirchen, 2010
Seller: DI Barbara Oswald, Wien, Austria
14 Lebensgeschichten aus dem oberösterreichischen Weisskirchen. 135 S. Hardcover kein Schutzumschlag Sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Nov 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1346915679 ISBN 13: 9781346915678
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1342524829 ISBN 13: 9781342524829
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.