Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, DINGED EDGES AND CREASES. MANY OF THE PAGES ARE BENT/CREASED. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES SHOW STAINING/SMUDGING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334041678 ISBN 13: 9780334041672
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334041678 ISBN 13: 9780334041672
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Exchanges of Grace: Essays in Honour of Ann Loades This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: VERY GOOD. 2002 SC. A 2" cut on the front cover of this softcover. Other than that, like new w/no marks or flaws.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by SCM Press 26/09/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334041678 ISBN 13: 9780334041672
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Press Norwich, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853113441 ISBN 13: 9781853113444
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Natalie Watson 8/26/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 199910210X ISBN 13: 9781999102104
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fifteen Years & 14 Chapters: How I Loss My Son In Three Ways. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 12/8/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802848281 ISBN 13: 9780802848284
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Feminist Theology. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.