Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451526156 ISBN 13: 9781451526158
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492906468 ISBN 13: 9781492906469
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Naney, C. Wade (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sandlapper Pub. Co., Orangeburg, SC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878440496 ISBN 13: 9780878440498
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. inscription inside front, Pages slightly curled from previous water damage.
Language: English
Published by Sandlapper Pub. Co., Orangeburg, SC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0878440496 ISBN 13: 9780878440498
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. inscription inside front, Pages slightly curled from previous water damage.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146642544X ISBN 13: 9781466425446
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492751146 ISBN 13: 9781492751144
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Naney, C. Wade (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480061395 ISBN 13: 9781480061392
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492906468 ISBN 13: 9781492906469
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Naney, C. Wade (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466262729 ISBN 13: 9781466262720
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. The Sweetest Orange This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480132098 ISBN 13: 9781480132092
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, N. Y., U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0684809311 ISBN 13: 9780684809311
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. The upper page edges are a little foxed. 479 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492834343 ISBN 13: 9781492834342
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Bon état. 1986. Good.
Published by Harlequin, 1992
ISBN 10: 228011092X ISBN 13: 9782280110921
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1992. Very Good.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extensive compilation of storage and retrieval programs applied to the study of hydrogeologic data for river alluvium. The author has developed computer programs to store, retrieve, and manipulate hydrogeologic data. The work is particularly useful to anyone involved in assembling, organizing, and analyzing data for groundwater studies. Beyond introducing these programs, this book presents a unique approach to hydrogeologic investigations that integrate computer data processing techniques with alluvial stratigraphy. The approach employs digital computer techniques to develop a planar surface of lithologic data, enabling cross sections, maps, and data summaries to be generated that can be applied to a variety of groundwater problems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982621604 ISBN 13: 9780982621608
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.