Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415139937 ISBN 13: 9780415139939
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1971
ISBN 10: 0236176137 ISBN 13: 9780236176137
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Edward Arnold;, 1983
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 188 pages, w/drawing and photo illustrations. A detailed how-to book for building your own boat at home. DJ is frayed at upper edge, and rubbed at corners and edges - just good. Interior has light foxing on free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0706312163.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0861964004.
Published by Arco Publications, London, England, 1965
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Owner's name stamped on FFEP, pages lightly toned, very light edgewear; b/w photos ; 188 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314430688 ISBN 13: 9781314430684
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0713181400.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0713181400.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Carey And Hart, Philadelphia, PA, 1847
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Cracking to spine and hinges. Previous owner's name on title page. Wear to cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Luton Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0861964004 ISBN 13: 9780861964000
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 9/19/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3337324487 ISBN 13: 9783337324483
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hunting and Sporting Notes in the West Midlands, Season 1885-86: Containing accounts of sport in Cheshire, Shropshire, Worcestershire, Staffordshire, Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314430688 ISBN 13: 9781314430684
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hbk, 132 p. ill. 19cm. Previous owner's name on half t.p. o/w a clean copy in very good condition. Dust wrapper complete but rather worn around edges. c649 / m13619.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Pvt. Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 9351506436 ISBN 13: 9789351506430
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (United States, Politicians, Biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by University Publishing Company
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. New York, 1893; green cloth covered boards; edge wear; corners and spine edges bumped; covers scuffed; red design and title; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; end papers foxed; notations on free front end paper; tide mark at fore-edges; interior clean and unmarked; 130 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by ARCO PUBLICATIONS, LONDON, 1965
Seller: O'Brien Books, Wexford, WEX, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. BUILD YOUR OWN BOAT BY PETER MYTTON-DAVIES. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET, DJ HAS SMALL TEARS AND WEAR. 188 PAGES.
Published by Drake, New York, 1972
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First American edition. Octavo in blue. illus DJ; 64 p.: ill.; 25 cm. Crafts, Mobiles (Sculpture). Previous owner name scratched outi n pen to front paste-down; else Very Good+ (tight and clean) in lightly edge-worn Very Good(-) DJ with small end tears.