Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534408991 ISBN 13: 9781534408999
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534408991 ISBN 13: 9781534408999
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. all purchases support project home and homelessness in philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534408991 ISBN 13: 9781534408999
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press May 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Owner's inscription in pencil on inside front cover. ; 8.80 X 6 X 0.40 inches; 95 pages.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971299692 ISBN 13: 9780971299696
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. "Truthful and empowering." -Booklist From Amy Reed, Ellen Hopkins, Amber Smith, Nina LaCour, Sandhya Menon, and more of your favorite YA authors comes an "outstanding anthology" (School Library Connection) of essays that explore the diverse experiences of injustice, empowerment, and growing up female in America.This collection of twenty-one essays from major YA authors-including award-winning and bestselling writers-touches on a powerful range of topics related to growing up female in today's America, and the intersection with race, religion, and ethnicity. Sure to inspire hope and solidarity to anyone who reads it, Our Stories, Our Voices belongs on every young woman's shelf. This anthology features essays from Martha Brockenbrough, Jaye Robin Brown, Sona Charaipotra, Brandy Colbert, Somaiya Daud, Christine Day, Alexandra Duncan, Ilene Wong (I.W.) Gregorio, Maurene Goo. Ellen Hopkins, Stephanie Kuehnert, Nina LaCour, Anna-Marie LcLemore, Sandhya Menon, Hannah Moskowitz, Julie Murphy, Aisha Saeed, Jenny Torres Sanchez, Amber Smith, and Tracy Deonn.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Packt Publishing, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849515069 ISBN 13: 9781849515061
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534408991 ISBN 13: 9781534408999
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1534408991 ISBN 13: 9781534408999
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. From Amy Reed, Ellen Hopkins, Amber Smith, Sandhya Menon, and more of your favorite YA authors comes an anthology of essays that explore the diverse experiences of injustice, empowerment, and growing up female in America.This collection of twenty-one essays from major YA authors-including award-winning and bestselling writers-touches on a powerful range of topics related to growing up female in today's America, and the intersection with race, religion, and ethnicity. Sure to inspire hope and solidarity to anyone who reads it, Our Stories, Our Voices belongs on every young woman's shelf. This anthology features essays from Martha Brockenbrough, Jaye Robin Brown, Sona Charaipotra, Brandy Colbert, Somaiya Daud, Christine Day, Alexandra Duncan, Ilene Wong (I.W.) Gregorio, Maurene Goo. Ellen Hopkins, Stephanie Kuehnert, Nina LaCour, Anna-Marie LcLemore, Sandhya Menon, Hannah Moskowitz, Julie Murphy, Aisha Saeed, Jenny Torres Sanchez, Amber Smith, and Tracy Deonn.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 95 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Packt Publishing 9/18/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849515069 ISBN 13: 9781849515061
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mahara 1.4 Cookbook. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534409009 ISBN 13: 9781534409002
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. "Truthful and empowering." -Booklist From Amy Reed, Ellen Hopkins, Amber Smith, Nina LaCour, Sandhya Menon, and more of your favorite YA authors comes an "outstanding anthology" (School Library Connection) of essays that explore the diverse experiences of injustice, empowerment, and growing up female in America.This collection of twenty-one essays from major YA authors-including award-winning and bestselling writers-touches on a powerful range of topics related to growing up female in today's America, and the intersection with race, religion, and ethnicity. Sure to inspire hope and solidarity to anyone who reads it, Our Stories, Our Voices belongs on every young woman's shelf. This anthology features essays from Martha Brockenbrough, Jaye Robin Brown, Sona Charaipotra, Brandy Colbert, Somaiya Daud, Christine Day, Alexandra Duncan, Ilene Wong (I.W.) Gregorio, Maurene Goo. Ellen Hopkins, Stephanie Kuehnert, Nina LaCour, Anna-Marie LcLemore, Sandhya Menon, Hannah Moskowitz, Julie Murphy, Aisha Saeed, Jenny Torres Sanchez, Amber Smith, and Tracy Deonn.
Language: English
Published by Packt Publishing, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849515069 ISBN 13: 9781849515061
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 308.