Murphy Dennis K (14 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.79
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed on title page. First edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.61
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear. Signed by the author. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.34
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear. Signed by the author. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Published by The Authors, Penn Yan, NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Approx. 5 1/4" wide by 8 3/8". Original paper covers. Taped spine, as issued. ; 92 pages.
Published by Northeast Regional Agricultural Engineering Service
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 25 (Guide, Catalog, Agriculture) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.… Signed by the Author on the free end page: To Scott and Jean/Thanks for your support/Dennis K. Murphy/6.29.85. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self-Published, Penn Yan, NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps, stapled binding reinforced with brown packing tape that appears to be original to issue. iv,92 pp., illus. Slight handling wear. Local history/memoir of Penn Yan in the Finger Lakes region, Yates County, New York. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Boo…k.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 168 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Published by JKM Printing 1979
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerunknown_binding. Condition: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Some water damage. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Murphy & Mills 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by both authors. First edition (no additional printings listed) , Brown cloth spine and paper covers, 5 3/8 x 8 1/8 inches, 142 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Softcover, very good. Exterior quite foxed, front cover creased, previous owner's inscription on title page, ori…ginal price written there, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked; probably never really read. History; New York; biography; modern Americana; nostalgia; autograph; 142 pages.

A guide to the threatened animals of Singapore
Peter K. L. Ng; Dennis H. Murphy; Kelvin K. P. Lim; L. M. Chou; David J. W. Lane
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by JKM Printing Co., Penn Yan, NY
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (1976), First Edition; Very Good/no dj, octavo, 142pp., off-white card-stock pictorial softcover, b&w ill's., bottom corner of front cover & first couple pages slightly creased, binding tight, text unmarked.

A Guide to the Mangroves of Singapore II
Kelvin K. P. Lim, Dennis H. Murphy, N. Sivasothi, Peter K. L
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 220.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln Monster 2
Augunas, Alexander; Adam¬Daigle; Davis, Katina; Decker, Jesse; Darrin-Drader; Dritz, Felix; Duckwitz, Brian; Robert¬N. ¬Emerson; Scott¬Fernandez; Ferron, Eleanor; Fey, Hexe; Benner, Jesse; Benjamin¬U. ¬Fields; Garrett, Keith; Gladstein, Scott; Leo¬Glass; Goodall, Matthew; Alice¬Grizzle; T., H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hammond, Steven; Tim¬Hitchcock; Joshua¬Birdsong; Joan¬Hong; Hoskins, Vanessa; James-Jacobs; Brian¬R. ¬James; Michelle¬Jones; Kahn, Tj; Kallio, Mikko; Keeley, Jason; Kim, Joshua; Kool, Avi; Bonner, Logan; An, John¬La; Lyz¬Liddell; Luis¬Loza; Lundberg, Colm; Ron¬Lundeen; Mahpiya; Antoine¬Menard, Philippe; Jacob¬W. ¬Michaels; Patchen¬Mortimer; Dennis¬Muldoon; Bulmahn, Jason; Andrew¬Mullen; Murphy, Quinn; Nelson, Dave; Nelson, Jason; K. ¬Tessa¬Newton; Nightengale, Tim; Samantha¬Phelan; Price, Randy; MacFarland, Stephen Radney; BJ¬Recio; Case, James; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Patrick¬Renie; Alex¬Riggs; Ross, David N.; Sallé, Simone D.; Michael¬Sayre; Schwartz, David; Mark¬Seifter; S. ¬Sims, Chris; ...
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln Monster 2Gefahren ohne Ende!Egal, wie oft Helden den Tag retten, es lauern stets neue Monster hinter der naechsten Ecke. In diesem Band findest du ueber 300 Monster, darunter fantastische Standardkreaturen wie Element.