Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819696 ISBN 13: 9780735819696
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781757657 ISBN 13: 9780781757652
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802834 ISBN 13: 9780802802835
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819696 ISBN 13: 9780735819696
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819696 ISBN 13: 9780735819696
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Christian Literature Crusade, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914271946 ISBN 13: 9780914271949
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Christian Literature Crusade, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914271946 ISBN 13: 9780914271949
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802834 ISBN 13: 9780802802835
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802834 ISBN 13: 9780802802835
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by W.B. Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, MI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802834 ISBN 13: 9780802802835
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Emerson Books
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c). B & W Specimen Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1959 Octavo, 1959, PP.114, Very Good, Light Wear At Jacket, Two Edge Tears.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Muller, Frank (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121227542 ISBN 13: 9788121227544
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Published by Musikverlag Hans Sikorski
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121227542 ISBN 13: 9788121227544
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121227542 ISBN 13: 9788121227544
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802802834 ISBN 13: 9780802802835
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 284pp.
Published by Unkel/Bad Honnef 1995;, Horlemann,, 1995
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
272 S.; Glanzkarton; 15x21cm. Ecken u. Kanten etwas bestoßen; Rückenfalz; Papier gering gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Language: English
Published by A, C. MCCLURG & CO., CHICAGO, 1894
Seller: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. GREEN COVER, SLIGHTLY WORN, GOLD DESIGN AND PRINT FRONT AND SPINE. FORMER OWNER NAME INSIDE FRONT, TIGHT AND CLEAN THROUGHOUT. CONTAINED ARE PREFACE BY AUTHOR AND TRANSLATOR. 8 CHAPTERS OF MEMORIES FIRST THROUGH LAST MEMORY. ESSAYS INCLUDING THEOLOGY, LITERATURE AND SOCIAL HABITS. A VERY TOUCHING TRUE STORY BROUGHT TO LIFE FROM LETTERS. A PIECE OF TWO PEOPLES LIFE BEING VERY INTERESTING. A LOVE STORY. George Putnam Upton (1834 - 1919) was an American journalist and author. born in Roxbury, Massachusetts on October 25, 1834. He took an MA at Brown University in 1854, and soon after started writing for newspapers in Chicago. In 1862, Upton became the music critic for the Chicago Tribune.[2] He became the senior editor at the Tribune in 1881 and remained in the post until 1905. A. C. McLurg & Co. published several of his books. Friedrich Max Müller (German; 6 December 1823 - 28 October 1900) was a German-born philologist and Orientalist, who lived and studied in Britain for most of his life. He was one of the founders of the western academic disciplines of Indian studies and religious studies ('science of religion', German: Religionswissenschaft). Müller wrote both scholarly and popular works on the subject of Indology. The Sacred Books of the East, a 50-volume set of English translations, was prepared under his direction. He also promoted the idea of a Turanian family of languages. ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE INTERESTING BOOKS LIVE.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121229391 ISBN 13: 9788121229395
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Language: English
Published by Gras-Ellenbach, 1978
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. 101 S. Kanten gering bestossen, Einband lcihtrandig (oder das Design ist so) /// Standort Wimregal ISS-03147 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 206.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121229391 ISBN 13: 9788121229395
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 415 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 705.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 8121229391 ISBN 13: 9788121229395
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 470.
Language: English
Published by Royal Society, London, 1988
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st. pgs.295-472; SC lt.green w/blk.; slight rub w/lt.sun&wear on edges&corners; lt.sticker residue; spine sunned; clean,tight pgs. Papers from meeting about " .ways in which to use imagery, mainly but not entirely satellite imagery." Meeting held March 11-12, 1987. 19 plates; 1 pullout. issn 0080 4614.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by THE BROWSER | CUPPA CLASSICS
ISBN 10: 9349042436 ISBN 13: 9789349042438
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.