Mullen Brian (98 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.27
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press (edition First Edition) 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Most Thrilling Science Fiction, Number 7, Winter 1967
J. G. Ballard; Edmond Hamilton; Brian W. Aldiss; Roger Zelazny; Tom Purdom; Stanley Mullen; Henry Slesar; O. H. Leslie; Rog Phillips
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Binding is square and tight. Check marks by titles on contents page, otherwise interior is unmarked. Lightly tanned. Spine faded. Reading and shelf-wear. No mailing label. 132 pages. CONTENTS: Thirteen to Centaurus (1962) by J. G. Ballard; Requiem (1962) by Edmond Hamilton;…Tyrants' Territory (1962) by Brian W. Aldiss; Moonless in Byzantium (1962) by Roger Zelazny; The Warriors (1962) by Tom Purdom; The Dead Companions (1957) by Stanley Mullen; Danger, Red! (1958) by Henry Slesar [as by O. H. Leslie]; The Only One That Lived (1959) by Rog Phillips. Illustrations by Virgil Finlay; Leo Summers; Dan Adkins. Virgil Finlay; Leo Summers; Dan Adkins (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.93
£ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.20
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.48
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.47
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is vg but no dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.14
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.47
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.58
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Notre Dame's Happy Returns : Dublin, The Experience, The Game
O Conchubhair, Brian; Guibert, Susan Mullen; Cashore, Matt (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 10.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0805805028.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.52
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Notre Dame's Happy Returns : Dublin, The Experience, The Game
O Conchubhair, Brian; Guibert, Susan Mullen; Cashore, Matt (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.66
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Has small damage to the bottom of the spine, the pages looks very good. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, South Bend, IN 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.04
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 184 clean, unmarked pages. thirty-five thousand Americans descended on Dublin, Ireland, for the Emerald Isle Classic football game between Notre Dame and Navy (played on September 1, 2012) at Aviva Stadium, the relationship between Notre Dame a…nd the land and its people was celebrated throughout Dublin and the rest of Ireland. Matt Cashore Photography (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: 4everBAM, parker, CO, U.S.A.4everBAM
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.79
£ 7.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.29
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The University of Notre Dame's connection with Ireland has been entrenched in Notre Dame's heritage and identity since the founding of the university in 1842. The university is also closely associated with Ireland through its renowned football team, the Fighting Irish. When some thirty-five thousand Ame…ricans descended on Dublin, Ireland, for the Emerald Isle Classic football game between Notre Dame and Navy (played on September 1, 2012) at Aviva Stadium, the relationship between Notre Dame and the land and its people was celebrated throughout Dublin and the rest of Ireland. Now the allure of both Ireland and the Emerald Isle Classic football game are brought together in Notre Dame's Happy Returns: Dublin, the Experience, the Game. Senior University Photographer Matt Cashore took thousands of photographs for this book, and has selected nearly two hundred of his favorite shots for this large-format collection, capturing the sights, historic places, and cultural riches that make Ireland special for fans of the Fighting Irish. Woven together with brief cultural and historical captions by Brian Ó Conchubhair and Susan Mullen Guibert, Notre Dame's Happy Returns contains dozens of full-page photographs of Ireland's capital city. Ranging from art and architecture to spectacular views of Dublin Castle, Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Trinity College, Casino Marino, Saint Stephen's Green, shops, pubs, and other notable landmarks, the photographs capture the mythical attraction of one of Europe's most vibrant cities and offer readers a glimpse of its rich history. The photographs and text also highlight the university's commitment to scholarship through the Keough-Naughton Institute for Irish Studies, Notre Dame's Catholic tradition of service in Ireland, and the extraordinary beauty of the countryside beyond Dublin. In addition, the book explores the introduction of American football in Ireland and Notre Dame's role in elevating the sport there, and contains a special section on the 2012 Notre Dame-Navy game in Dublin. As travel guide, sports book, and lush photographic essay all in one, Notre Dame's Happy Returns is a must have for those who attended the Notre Dame-Navy game in Aviva Stadium as well as for all Notre Dame football fans. It will also be of interest to graduates, subway alumni, members of the Notre Dame family, and university supporters for whom Ireland is a spiritual and ancestral home.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 43.39
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 9.55 X 0.8 X 11.27 inches; 300 pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two (Chesham), Chesham, United KingdomChapter Two (Chesham)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.