Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, very little wear.; 10.8 X 8.2 X 0.5 inches; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guilt, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932664474 ISBN 13: 9780932664471
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. No markings in text. Old stain in lower corners of sheets. Author Indelicato generically inscribed half-title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by san fran wine apprec guide 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932664474 ISBN 13: 9780932664471
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. edition not stated trade paperback book NEAR FINE.
Language: English
Published by WINE APPRECIATION GUILD, CALIFORNIA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932664474 ISBN 13: 9780932664471
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. First Edition. Signed By Dorothy Indelicato. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, Concord, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Craig Torlucci (Cake Book Illustrator); Mike Nelson (Pie Book Illustrator) (illustrator). First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace edge wear. Dedicated cookery for cakes and pies. Two-in-one cook book published in inverted formart.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0932664474 ISBN 13: 9780932664471
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is an oversized paperback book. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. "By 1940, the Delicato winery was making and selling about 15,000 gallons a year. In 1955, production reached 74,107 gallons a long way from the mere 3,451 gallons of twenty years earlier. By 1964, the winery increased its capacity to 403,000 gallons. This steady growth over the years is what makes Delicato Family Wines today a top 10 U. S. Wine supplier. With total sales of more than 12 million cases per year and more than a decade of sustained double-digit growth, Delicato Family Wines is the sixth largest winery in America and the sixth-largest exporter of branded wine from the USA. " (from the Delicato Winery site).
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Light wear to the edges of the cover. The book is clean and readable throughout.
Language: English
Published by Wine Appreciation Guild, 1998
ISBN 10: 0932664857 ISBN 13: 9780932664853
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Other than authors inscription this is a tight and unmarked copy.-"A unique guide to establishing your own wine cellar. Defines the atmosphere required for the optimum storage of wine. How to plan the use of existing space in your home for a cellar, the required insulation, vapor barrier, refrigeration, and racking. Detailed construction plans and tips for the do-it-yourselfer and guidelines for professional architects and contractors. Based on the author's personal experiences in trying to create a wine cellar in his basement, he shares his several failures and provides the secrets for success. Well researched and reliable guidance. Personal advice on acquiring wines for aging, investing and planning your collection. Even tips on how to organize a wine tasting group, the psychology of wine tastings and wine country travel.".
Published by Wildflower Press, 1905
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine first edition with some cover curl. 149 pages, unmarked; ECR D3D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages.
Language: German
Published by Niederhausen/Ts., Bassermann 1996/97., 1996
ISBN 10: 3809403016 ISBN 13: 9783809403012
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, Germany
Groß-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten, durchgehend farbig illustriert von Regina Hufen, alle Lieder mit Noten und Akkordbezeichnungen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, illustrierter Einband, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, NUN SINGT UND SEID FROH! Ein Liederbuch für die ganze Familie mit ansprechenden Illustrationen und leicht nachsingbarem Notensatz. Die berühmtesten Weihnachtslieder für die Adventszeit, für Heiligabend und die folgenden Feiertage. Einige weniger bekannte Titel zum Neu- und Wiederentdecken. Mit Akkorden für die Gitarrenbegleitung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. French language. 8.26x5.83x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Nitty Gritty Productions, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911954481 ISBN 13: 9780911954487
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195327691 ISBN 13: 9780195327694
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195327691 ISBN 13: 9780195327694
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195327691 ISBN 13: 9780195327694
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195327691 ISBN 13: 9780195327694
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 172, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 172 172.