Morse D R (109 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Firing Pin Enterprizes, Phoenix, AZ 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.02
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comb Bound Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.99
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0398038163.

Mythic Fantasy of Robert Holdstock : Critical Essays on the Fiction
Morse, Donald E. (EDT); Matolcsy, Kalman (EDT); Aldiss, Brian W. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by McFarland 2011
Series: Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 10 of 68. Book 10 of 68 - Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.18
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mythic Fantasy of Robert Holdstock : Critical Essays on the Fiction
Morse, Donald E. (EDT); Matolcsy, Kalman (EDT); Aldiss, Brian W. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by McFarland 2011
Series: Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 10 of 68. Book 10 of 68 - Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Title says it all. Proceedings of an internation symposium held in La Jolla, California in 1982. Minor wear . No marks.

The Arkansas Archeologist, Volume 14, Numbers 2-4(Summer, Fall, and Winter 1973); Bulletin of the Arkansas Archeological Society
McGimsey, Charles R. (ed.); Davis, Hester A.; Morse, Dan F.; Smith, Sam; Morse, Dan, M.D.
Published by University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Articles on the Hazel Site in northeast Arkansas. Davis, Historical background. Morse, Archeological salvage on the pyramidal mound, August 19, 1968. Morse and Smith, A…rcheological salvage during the construction of Route 308. Morse, M.D., Osteopathological observations on two skeletons. ; 10.75" tall; 60 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

HOSPICE: A DIFFERENT TYPE OF HOPE: Criteria For Choosing Your Hospice Team Sooner
Stilwell RN CHPN, Ellen Long; Shahid MD, Muhammad A.; Santos NP CHPN, Christine; Kunin RN, David; Loughlin Ryan, LMSW; Eorio HHA, Lena; Chew Volunteer Coordinator, James; Olegario PT DPT, Nelson; Morse LMHC, Matthew
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Div.of Solar Energy, Energy Research and Development Administration (ERDA), Washington, DC 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.43
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 186pp.; SC white w/blk.; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "This plan describes the Federal R&D program plan for solar heating and cooling, including those activities to be funded in whole or in part by the Federal Government." ERDA 76-144. UC-59.

Uses of Manuscripts in Literary Studies : Essays in Memory of Judson Boyce Allen
Allen, Judson Boyce (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed; Woods, Marjorie Curry (EDT); Morse, Charlotte C. (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.47
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
New Trends in Materials Processing : Papers Presented at a Seminar of the American Society for Metals October 19 and 20, 1974
Waniek, Ralph W; & P. St. Pierre; A. F. Giamei; J. P. Morse; R. F. Bunshah; D. R. Milner; W. A. Owczarski; et al
Published by American Society for Metals, Metals Park, Ohio: 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition. Metals Park, Ohio:: American Society for Metals, 1976. A solid copy. Inner hinges are perfect. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures/diagram…s and numerous photos, most highly magnified. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. (viii), 363pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 21.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. No inscriptions. xiv, 478 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.55
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG++. No Jacket. First edition. Very clean unworn copy with owner pocket on inside rear cover as only flaw.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Uses of Manuscripts in Literary Studies : Essays in Memory of Judson Boyce Allen
Allen, Judson Boyce (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed; Woods, Marjorie Curry (EDT); Morse, Charlotte C. (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mythic Fantasy of Robert Holdstock : Critical Essays on the Fiction
Morse, Donald E. (EDT); Matolcsy, Kalman (EDT); Aldiss, Brian W. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by McFarland 2011
Series: Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 10 of 68. Book 10 of 68 - Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.90
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.30
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mythic Fantasy of Robert Holdstock : Critical Essays on the Fiction
Morse, Donald E. (EDT); Matolcsy, Kalman (EDT); Aldiss, Brian W. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by McFarland 2011
Series: Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 10 of 68. Book 10 of 68 - Critical Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Hummingbird Book: The Complete Guide to Attracting, Identifying, and Enjoying Hummingbirds [Series: Stores backyard nature books]
Stokes, Donald ; Lillian Stokes; E. R. Degginger, Bob and Clara Calhoun, John S. Dunning, Kenneth Fink, Wayne Lankinen, David Collister, Brian Daw, I. Jelkin, Patricia Meacham, W A Paff, Theron McCuen, Tim Morse, Penn Pk, Sid Rucker, H. Brokaw, H. Cruickshank, D. and M. .Zimmerman
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 32.25
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed ; 89 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780316817158, 0316817155 OCLC 21594146 ; Dewey: 598.8/99 ; LC No QL696.A558 S76 1989 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide…, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny, jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes:Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirdsInformation on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them downAdvice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country" ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes: * Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirds * Information on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them down * Advice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country * Amazing facts about hummingbirds, such as how fast they fly and how much they weigh * Guidelines for photographing hummingbirds * Complete information on hummingbird behavior, including flight displays, breeding habits, and feeding * A resource list for hummingbird supplies." ; Lillian and Donald Stokesare two of the most trusted names in bird & nature writing. They divides their time between Carlisle, Massachusetts & Sanibel, Florida ; FINE. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.66
£ 17.26 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788189422080.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.00
£ 21.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial hard covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

Uses of Manuscripts in Literary Studies : Essays in Memory of Judson Boyce Allen
Allen, Judson Boyce (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed; Woods, Marjorie Curry (EDT); Morse, Charlotte C. (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.07
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Uses of Manuscripts in Literary Studies : Essays in Memory of Judson Boyce Allen
Allen, Judson Boyce (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed; Woods, Marjorie Curry (EDT); Morse, Charlotte C. (EDT); Doob, Penelope Reed (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.75
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.