Moret Brigitte Frey (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Inc 1999

    0439147824 / 9780439147828

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.50

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Inc 1999

    0439147824 / 9780439147828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.52

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Inc 1999

    0439147824 / 9780439147828

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northsouth 1998

    1558589716 / 9781558589711

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.27

    £ 10.12 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight clean book unmarked but for inscription to front endpaper; in glossy dust jacket. ; 11.3 X 8.7 X 0.3 inches; 32 pages. Reichstein, Alexander (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.12

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by North-South Books , 1st English language, "first published"; glossy boards with brown bear sitting on a snowy rock in a cold landscape; textured snowy pictures, endpapers with bear tracks in the snow,in jacket identical to boards, 8.75x11.5; np., New York 1998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.31

    £ 3.58 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; no names, straight, tight, in like jacket; unclipped 15.95. Picture Book Hardback The bear was ready to hibernate and very hungry but a bright light drew him away from the lamb to a glowing stable and a kind women with some sweet berries. Then he went

  • Language: French

    Published by NordSud

    3314211686 / 9783314211683

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.99

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: English

    Published by NorthSouth 1998

    1558589716 / 9781558589711

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 50.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reichstein, Alexander (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by NorthSouth 1998

    1558589716 / 9781558589711

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 50.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Reichstein, Alexander (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by De Vier Windstreken

    9055793175 / 9789055793174

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.71

    £ 12.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag, Gossau Zürich 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, GermanyElke Noce

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.92

    £ 16.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Warum die Bären Beeren essen und Warum die Bären einen Winterschlaf machen.Weihnachtslegende über die Erlebnisse eines jungen Bären in der Heiligen Nacht.Ein Nord-Süd Bilderbuch.Nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Alexander Reichstein (illustrator).

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.36

    £ 16.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket
  • Language: German

    Published by Gossau, Zürich ; Hamburg ; Salzburg : Nord-Süd-Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kunsthandlung Primavera Birgit Stamm, Dortmund, GermanyKunsthandlung Primavera Birgit Stamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.90

    £ 47.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farb. illustr. Orig.-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 4°. [25] S. zahlr. Ill. Gutes Exemplar der deutschen Erstausgabe. Ein Nord-Süd-Bilderbuch. BITTE BEACHTEN SIE: KEIN VERSAND AN PACKSTATIONEN ! VERSAND INS AUSLAND MOMENTAN NUR nach Großbritannien, Japan, Schweiz, Irland, Frankreich, Spanien, Italien, Österreich, Belgien und die Nied

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord Süd-Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.94

    £ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F25-675 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.26

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. mit kleinem Namenseintrag, fast wie neu! Warum die Bären Beeren essen und Warum die Bären einen Winterschlaf machen. Eine Weihnachtslegende über die Erlebnisse eines jungen Bären in der Heiligen Nacht. In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 29,2 x 21,8 x 1 cm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.26

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Buchdeckel mit feinen Kratzsspuren, Ecken berieben, Titelblatt mit kleinem Eselsohr, Seiten sauber - wie neu! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 287x215 mm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.04

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. mit kleiner Widmung, Seiten wie neu! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 287x215 mm.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.04

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. mit winzigem Einriss am vorderen Buchfalz, sonst wie neu! Wirkt ungelesen! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 287x215 mm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 24.04

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: wie neu. sehr guter Zustand! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 287x215 mm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nord-Süd Verlag 1998

    3314008457 / 9783314008450

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 24.04

    £ 56.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: wie neu. wie neu! Warum die Bären Beeren essen und Warum die Bären einen Winterschlaf machen. Eine Weihnachtslegende über die Erlebnisse eines jungen Bären in der Heiligen Nacht! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 287x215 mm.