Morehead Ah (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1946

    0451148428 / 9780451148421

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1987

    0451148428 / 9780451148421

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.63

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and ver

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1946

    0451148428 / 9780451148421

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by US Playing Card 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.35

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Penguin Books 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.94

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett 1983

    0449200280 / 9780449200285

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.92

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Good.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mursia, Milano 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.11

    £ 11.65 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: ottimo. quinta edizione o successive. Pagg. 223. Brossura editoriale illustrata. Traduzione di Edwin Mieli. Collana 'I Giochi'. Formato in.16. Ottimo stato. Kg. 0,25.

  • Language: Italian

    8842509191 / 9788842509196

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.07

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Ugo Mursia Ed., Milano, 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.78

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. Milano, Ugo Mursia Ed. cm.11,5x19, pp.223, num.ill.bn.nt. brossura con cop.ill.a col.con bandelle. Collana I Giochi.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by MURSIA 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.44

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: buono. Raccolta illustrata delle regole di più di 150 giochi di tutto il mondo. alcune sottolineature nelle prime pagine.

  • Published by Faber & Faber 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 22.20

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Ed. Corticelli. (Senza data - anni '980)., Milano.

    Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8°, legatura in cartonato e sovracoperta editoriale, pp. 214, con illustrazioni sullo svolgimento dei giochi. Strappetti alla sopracopertina.

  • Published by Mursia editore, Milano 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, , Italyil Bulino libri rari

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrazioni nel testo. Ottimo esemplare. Brossura editoriale illustrata, pp. 223, in 8°.

  • Published by Milano, Mursia, 1968. 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 23.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-16°, pp. 223 con numerose figure n.t. Bross. edit. plastificata figurata al piatto ant. Tracce del tempo sui piatti, buono l'interno.

  • Published by Varese, Mursia, Varese 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.69

    £ 35.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buono (Good). ST289Brossura editoriale senza sovracopertavolume in buone condizioni, segni di lettura sul dorso223 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

  • Published by U. Mursia & C., MILANO 1968

    2562817410420

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.67

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IVED. I Giochi ITALIANO Brossura usata con copertina lucida con bandelle dall'aspetto sciupato, pieghe e grinze segnano il dorso, lise le cuffie, pigmento appesantito dal tempo e da polvere, debole segno con biro e tracce di piegature in prima. Sulle prime pagine si notano vistose macchie da contatto, il

  • Published by Mursia, MILANO 1994

    2560448247736

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.67

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. I giochi ITALIANO XI edizione, traduzione dall'americano di Edwin Mieli, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi, numerose le fig.in nero nei testi, brossura editoriale flessibile, illustrata, con segni di usura e pieghe d'uso al dorso. Numero pagine 223.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mursia 1994

    8842509191 / 9788842509196

    • Softcover

    Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.80

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura editoriale. collana " I Giochi ". buone condizioni.

  • Published by Mursia, MILANO 1985

    2568612344625

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.56

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Collana I Giochi ITALIANO Brossura filo refe datata, viziata da compressione, trad. di E. Mieli, copertina decorata da grafica semplice, con toni appesantiti da ombre di polvere, in dissolvenza severa maggiore al dorso e dintorni, fogli con aspetto vintage integri, velati da ossidazioni ambrate non uni

  • Published by Ugo Mursia Editore 1975

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.75

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

  • Published by Mursia 1975

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.82

    £ 24.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dos carré collé. In-8 (11,5 x 19 cm), dos carré collé, 223 pages, texte en italien ; marques de frottement au premier plat, traces au dos et quatrième plat, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

  • More images

    Published by , Mursia Senza data

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.80

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: Good. Libro in buono stato. Nona Edizione 223 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by , Mursia 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 8.80

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura copertina flessibile. Condition: Poor. Sovracopertina, con alette, con segni di usura del tempo, interno fruibile, pagine e tagli ingialliti con fioriture, timbro nella prima pagina e scritta a penna nella seconda. Terza edizione copertina flessibile 223 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

  • Published by Mursia, Milano 1975

    Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.56

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    bross. edit. illustrata. pp. 224 16° Molti disegni b.n. n.t. Collana "I Giochi".

  • Published by Milano

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 41.43 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Libro vintage. Argomento: Guide. Autore: Morehead A. H. - Mott-Smith G. Editore: Mursia. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1968. Formato: in-16°. Pagg: 223. Legatura: Brossura con bandelle. Conservazione: buona. Dalla bandella: "Il numero delle persone che si dedicano ai "solitari" e ai giochi di pazienza supera, in Italia, i tre milioni". Q