Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Wraps. black-&-white illustrations (illustrator). 3rd edition. pp. 40. 8vo. Stapled card covers show light wear; else in very good condition. An illustrated account of the famous London church, destroyed by a Nazi bomb on December 29, 1940.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516999X ISBN 13: 9781625169990
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1628572310 ISBN 13: 9781628572315
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing 2013-12, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Cork, Rev. Terence J. McKenna and Charles V. Moore, 1970., 1970
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 8vo . Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. Irish Local History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Cork, Rev. Terence J. McKenna and Charles V. Moore, 1970., 1970
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 8vo . Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. Irish Local History. . . . .
Undated pamphlet. The covers are browning and are dog eared. The text has some marginal browning. 8 Pages.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1628572310 ISBN 13: 9781628572315
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516999X ISBN 13: 9781625169990
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516999X ISBN 13: 9781625169990
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1628572310 ISBN 13: 9781628572315
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: new.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Published by All Hallows London Third Edition . London 1947., 1947
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 5ĵ'' 40, ii [pp]. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Staples rusty and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEOLOGY & RELIGION.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing & Rights Agency, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1628572310 ISBN 13: 9781628572315
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 10.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 162516999X ISBN 13: 9781625169990
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 10.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 10.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Leavitt & Allen, 1856
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ery good copy in the original, Professionally and period sympathetically re-backed with raised bands and the (illustrator). 1st Edition. Leather bound Literary annual for 1856. Beautifully tooled leather; gilt decoration on spine and covers, title blocked direct in gilt. Gilt edged all around. Poems, short stories, sketches. 264 pages. Deep brown endpapers. Title page is missing along with the colored frontispiece. (unfortunately). Lithographed by Thomas Sinclair, Philadelphia.Includes Five of the Nine full-page b/w engravings; 5/9 engravings present; the Missing plates are pages: 149, 117, 79 and no frontis!This Annual includes the Special historical writing by James Baillie Fraser "Zalim Khan, a Tale of Modern Persia" Fraser's other travel studies include Journal of a Tour through Part of the Himala Mountains and to the Sources of the Jumna and the Ganges (1820);A Narrative of a Journey into Khorasan in the Years 1821 and 1822, including some Account of the Countries to the North-East of Persia (1825); and Travels and Adventures in the Persian Provinces on the Southern Banks of the Caspian Sea (1826). ALSO-34 literary works with Poems by John Clare, Miss H. F. Gould, Thomas Kibble Hervey, Thomas Moore, Rev. Charles Hughes Terrot, Alaric A. Watts, (missing p. 149-150 Gypsies by Wordsworth), and Anonymous.
Published by J. Hatchard and Son 1818-1819, London, 1818
First Edition
Leather. Condition: Very Good Indeed. None (illustrator). First edition. The very scarce three volume first edition of this collection of sermons, attractively bound in uniform calf bindings. The very scarce first edition, complete in three volumes.The sermons of the late reverend Charles Moore, edited and published by his son, Captain Charles Moore.With twenty sermons to volume I, twenty to volume II, and twenty-three to volume III.In full calf bindings, with blind tooling.With an errata leaf to each volume, and a half title to volume III.With a bookseller's label to each front pastedown. In full calf bindings, with blind tooling. Light discolouration to back strips, with boards bright. Book seller's label to each front pastedown. Internally, firmly bound. Pages clean and bright. Very Good Indeed. book.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1628572310 ISBN 13: 9781628572315
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe Rev. Charles E. Moore wrote Strictly for Men to raises awareness of the need for men to have a spiritual relationship with Jesus Christ. I saw a need for men to obtain some instruction on how to live successful lives in socie.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625168136 ISBN 13: 9781625168139
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnStrictly Transformed was written to bring awareness and the realization that God is with you all the time. It also shows realistic ways of enjoying the pleasures of life and how to maintain a happy family.n n .