Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. This trade paperback is in Like New condition. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Paperback. Condition: fine trade paperback. 1st printing, a gripping political thriller by Bidwell Moore. The novel presents a fascinating account of the fierce campaigning that takes place in the time preceding the U.S. presidential elections.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. 247 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 089009084X ISBN 13: 9780890090848
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Luce, 1971
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG -. Hardcover in slightly shelfworn dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 11/20/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1588200078 ISBN 13: 9781588200075
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. American Eagle. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Robert B. Luce, Washington, & NY, 1971
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly Chipped.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (As Long As Tomorrow, Bidwell Moore ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 4/20/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585009334 ISBN 13: 9781585009336
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Caribbean Holiday. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 11/22/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1403376328 ISBN 13: 9781403376329
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Steel Shards. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 089009084X ISBN 13: 9780890090848
Seller: Engel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Copy from private WW2 book collection. Stated 5th impression. Dust Jacket is fair, tears and chips - but complete. Now in Brodart cover. Red Cloth cover has only slight rubbing at spine. Binding is tight. Inside pages are clean, crisp with no writing or marks except owners name (unrecognizable from anyone who doesn't know the signature) Revised Edition. Includes chapters on the history of the Soviet armed forces, the Soviet air force, the Soviet navy, the Soviet ground forces, strategic rocket forces, and an appendix on uniforms of the Soviet army. Not ex-library. Photos gladly provided. Additional postage for international delivery.
Published by Robert B. Luce, Inc, Washington, D. C., 1971
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dust jacket. Washington, D. C.: Robert B. Luce, Inc, 1971. Appears unread, fresh and crisp. Fine condition in Near Fine (lightly rubbed) Dust Jacket. NOT price clipped ($6.95). Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. The author's first novel, a tale of suspense, action, and sex. The plot involves discovery of a youth serum made from pituitary glands, and the promise of an enormous fortune. The serum allows recipients to "reclaim time and youthful sensuality." Original red cloth. From the Dust Jacket: "Time and again, John Marsh exchanges old age for youth. first his own, then that of millionaires Frederick Strummer and Charlie Lassiter." . 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 318pp. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 2000-04-20, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585009334 ISBN 13: 9781585009336
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 16.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 16.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.