Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by H.F.Ullmann Publishing Gmbh, 2016
ISBN 10: 3848009404 ISBN 13: 9783848009404
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 4/23/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552126188 ISBN 13: 9781552126189
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Inbetween Shadows. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Light reader's crease to front cover along spine, light edgewear, crease to bottom corner of rear cover and last third of book, address label and inventory code inked inside front cover; 142 pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by H.F.Ullmann Publishing Gmbh, 2016
ISBN 10: 3848009404 ISBN 13: 9783848009404
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Bueno. Dominguez, Angel (illustrator). : Descubre los secretos del bosque con este libro que te invita a explorar, disfrutar y saborear todo lo que la naturaleza tiene para ofrecer. Aprende sobre los diferentes tipos de bosques en la península Ibérica, las especies más comunes y la riqueza de los espacios protegidos. Además, encontrarás consejos útiles sobre el equipo adecuado, orientación y manualidades creativas con materiales naturales. Sumérgete en un recetario único para degustar los productos del bosque, como arándanos, avellanas, setas y más. Con fotografías y dibujos de alta calidad, este libro es perfecto para toda la familia. EAN: 9788415411352 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El Bosque. Descubrir, disfrutar y degustar Autor: Amanda Laporte| Toni Monne| Astrid van Ginkel Editorial: Larousse Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa dura.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Científico-Médica, Barcelona, 1980
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Contiene 156 figuras y 40 tablas. Colección Monografías Médicas. El pago contra reembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la rica gastronomía de Barcelona con este libro de cocina que te invita a explorar los sabores y platos típicos de la ciudad. Con fotografías de Oriol Aleu, recetas y estilismo de Ana Torróntegui, y textos de Toni Monné, esta edición te guiará a través de la cocina barcelonesa. Aprende a preparar platos tradicionales y disfruta de la cultura culinaria de Barcelona desde tu hogar. EAN: 9788484784999 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Barcelone, gastronomie et cuisine Autor: Toni Monné Idioma: fr Páginas: 237 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Teide, S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 8430784454 ISBN 13: 9788430784455
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Crónica de Ramón Muntaner es una obra clásica de la literatura catalana, escrita por Ramon Muntaner. Esta edición, publicada por Editorial Teide, S.A., forma parte de la colección 'Tria de clàssics'. El libro está escrito en catalán y es adecuado para la enseñanza secundaria y para el público en general interesado en la historia y la literatura catalana medieval. EAN: 9788430784455 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Crònica de Ramon Muntaner Autor: M. Misericòrdia Cabré Monné| Martí de Riquer Morera Editorial: Editorial Teide, S.A. Idioma: cat Formato: tapa blanda.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la rica gastronomía y cocina de la región valenciana con esta guía que abarca Castellón, Valencia y Alicante. Explora los platos tradicionales, los ingredientes locales y las costumbres culinarias que hacen única a esta región de España. Una obra imprescindible para los amantes de la buena comida y la cultura valenciana. EAN: 9788484785897 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Valencian gastronomy and cuisine Autor: Oriol Aleu Amat| Toni Monné Campañá| Ana Torróntegui Salazar Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
£ 11.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Más de cien recetas entre las que se presentan propuestas tradicionales así como combinaciones sorprendentes. Tortillas con verduras, pescados, quesos, embutidos, pasta, arroz? Tortillas de siempre, de nuestras abuelas, del campo, recuperadas del tradicional recetario popular? Tortillas que se han hecho famosas en los países más exóticos de los cinco continentes? Tortillas dulces para acabar las comidas con un postre delicioso y original? Ideas fáciles y sencillas para cambiar el aspecto de la tortilla nuestra de cada día, la receta más recurrida y entrañable de la cocina familiar. Fáciles de preparar, apetecibles y económicas, las tortillas son un plato variado y sabroso. Su aporte en proteínas hace que resulten muy nutritivas y se puedan convertir en una comida completa. Con propuestas tales como la tortilla de arroz con setas o la de macarrones con tomate y chorizo; tortillas saludables, como la de alcachofas a la menta, y otras que pueden evocar recuerdos de la infancia, como la paisana, la de bacalao o la de chanquetes. Se incluyen asimismo tortillas con marisco o con queso y recetas internacionales, como la omelette provenzal o la tortilla griega al horno. Con un apartado de propuestas dulces como la tortilla de requesón, pera y canela o con naranjas al brandy. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 2019-02, 2019
ISBN 10: 1490793658 ISBN 13: 9781490793658
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 2019-02, 2019
ISBN 10: 149079400X ISBN 13: 9781490794006
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by PRENSAS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD ZARAGOZA, 2007
ISBN 10: 8477339430 ISBN 13: 9788477339434
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Laia, Barcelona, 1986
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Narrativa (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.