Language: English
Published by HARMS INC. NEW YORK
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet music. Condition: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022620371 ISBN 13: 9781022620377
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lessons In Harmony. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 62 pages, light shelf wear, several songs, tight binding, clean. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall. Year: 1941.
Published by Clayton F. Summy Co., 1903
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Sheet music. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Moderate cover wear. Moderate edge wear to cover. Small tear at bottom of front covr and at side. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Odowan Publishing Co., New York, 1924
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good +. Odowan Publishing Co. 1924. Very good plus brown hardcover. Text clean and unmarked. Book.
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Remick Music Corp;, 1939
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
Condition: Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015288499 ISBN 13: 9781015288492
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Pub by Odowan, copyright 1922. VG- cond. hardcover, no dj. Brown cloth over bds w/ gilt lettering on cover & spine. Prev owner's name in pencil inside front cover. Tri-State Educ. Music Co. sticker ffep. Prev owner's namestamp on TP. Binding starting in a few places, but holding nicely. Very faint mustiness. 128pp. Book is square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG- cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 25.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Publication Date: 1926
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Near Fine. Cincinnati 1926 (copyright) John Church. Piano music score. 4to., 11pp., original printed wraps. Stamped "Complimentary". Near Fine.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a unique and highly effective method for mastering sight-reading at the piano. Published in 1909, it reflects the prevailing pedagogical approaches of the era, emphasizing a direct connection between musical notation and physical execution on the keyboard. The author's approach, however, departs from traditional methods by focusing on developing a clear mental picture of the keyboard as a primary tool for sight-reading. The text carefully guides the reader through a series of exercises designed to solidify this mental image, emphasizing the physical relationship between notes and keys rather than relying on rote memorization of musical theory. The book delves into the mechanics of the piano keyboard, focusing on the placement of black and white keys and their corresponding notes. The reader is encouraged to develop a strong sense of touch and to internalize the relationship between musical notation and the physical act of playing. This unique approach to sight-reading, grounded in the visual and kinesthetic, demonstrates a practical and intuitive pathway to piano mastery. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015288499 ISBN 13: 9781015288492
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022620371 ISBN 13: 9781022620377
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A comprehensive guide to understanding and composing music, using the principles of harmony. This book is suitable for beginners as well as advanced musicians and covers topics such as chord progressions, harmonic analysis, and voice leading. The author provides clear explanations and examples, making it easy to follow along and put theory into practice.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.