Moira Roth (102 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.GOMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.64

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. /NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.26

    £ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Pre 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Pre 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). With eighteen pages of black and white photographs. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light corner/edge-wear; light rubbing to rear. A few references in the bibliography to the introduction are marked with a check in pencil,

  • Language: English

    Published by Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.44

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baltimore The Johns Hopkins University Press c1997. 1997

    0801856280 / 9780801856280

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    F/F. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; Art & Performance; B&W Illustrations; 8vo.; 223 pages. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1998

    9057013312 / 9789057013317

    Series: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Book 16 of 21. Book 16 of 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.07

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1998

    9057013312 / 9789057013317

    Series: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Book 16 of 21. Book 16 of 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.07

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.43

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1997 softcover. 256 pages, illustrated. NO marks; no flaws or defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1998

    9057013312 / 9789057013317

    Series: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Book 16 of 21. Book 16 of 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.98

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.22

    £ 10.07 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Covers. Condition: Fine. First Thus. New book, unmarked and unread. Illustrated. 223 pp.

  • Published by Herbert F Johnson Museum of Art Cornell University 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, staple bound, 38 pages; very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Baltimore Johns Hopkins University Press 1997 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.33

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade pb Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. PAJ books. Art b+ s performance; 2. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) ix, 223 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 213-219).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kearny Street Workshop

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stories from Angel Island in California. Illustrated with vintage photographs.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press 1997

    0801856299 / 9780801856297

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.54

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed and inscribed by artist. Minor scuff marks on cover including smudges and creases. No annotations or highlighting inside. No dog-eared pages. Spine increased. Appears unread.

  • Published by The Butler Institute of American Art 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover catalog of 60 pages illustrated in color, clean tight and unmarked with light rubbing to covers.

  • Published by Astro Artz, Los Angeles 1983

    • First Edition

    Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.22

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Original pictorial covers, first edition. Nice condition. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by G + B Arts International 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.60

    £ 5.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Exquisitely fine musings on postmodernism in art and politics, literature and poetry, edited by Moira Roth, with extended Commentary by Jonathan D. Katz. Contributions also by them together, by them individually, and also by Moira Roth and William Roth, comprising an interview with Jo

  • Published by Youngstown: Butler Institute of American Art 1999

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 60 pages, good condition 2 x 1-inch white sticker on upper left corner of cover taped around spine; museum library sticker on inside front cover; no other internal marks. As is; reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by G + B Arts International, Amsterdam 1998

    9057013312 / 9789057013317

    Series: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Book 16 of 21. Book 16 of 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.73

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo. 184 pages. Coll. "Critical voices in art, theory and culture".

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 2004

    0520244095 / 9780520244092

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.05

    £ 9.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. White and color-illustrated wraps with red lettering; 280 pp.; richly illustrated; ephemera laid in. "This fully illustrated 280-page book accompanies the first comprehensive American retrospective of Robert Smithson's (1938-1973) complex and highly influential body of work. Perhaps best known as the creator of Spiral

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston University Art Gallery Boston, MA 1984

    0872700542 / 9780872700543

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.89

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [unpaginated]; 20.3 x 22.1 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Boston University Art Gallery, February 29 - April 1, 1984. Traveled to The Art Gallery, University of Maryland, College Park, January 24 - Ma

  • Language: English

    Published by G+B Arts 1998

    9057013312 / 9789057013317

    Series: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Book 16 of 21. Book 16 of 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 20.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97890570

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 2004

    0520244095 / 9780520244092

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.89

    £ 9.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. White and color-illustrated wraps with red lettering; 280 pp.; richly illustrated. "This fully illustrated 280-page book accompanies the first comprehensive American retrospective of Robert Smithson's (1938-1973) complex and highly influential body of work. Perhaps best known as the creator of Spiral Jetty, a fifteen-

  • Published by Moira Roth, for the San Francisco Art Institute 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.21

    £ 5.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A must-have item for the Moira Roth completist, being a Summer 1987 course-packet in Xeroxed photocopy, bound in black-comb, internally bright and clean, unmarked. Contributions by, among others, Moira Roth, and women artist such as Mary Cassatt, Judy Chicago, Lucy Lippard, Faith Ringgo

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2010

    0822345692 / 9780822345695

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 35.05

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Youngstown: Butler Institute of American Art 1999

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 60 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Duke University Press 2010

    0822345692 / 9780822345695

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.08

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.