Published by Robbins Music Corp, New York, NY, USA, 1958
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
No Binding. Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. No binding, pages folio, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Condition: Ottime. Luzzati, E. (illustrator). italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by Giuffr?®, Milano, 1967
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
br.edit. Intonso Scritti di: Bellini, Finocchiaro, Lariccia, Merla, Mirabelli C., Modugno, Santosuosso, Serafini, Sini, Talamanca Anna, Zanchini di Castiglionchio X + 425 p. in-8.
Published by Robbins Music., 1958
Seller: Ivan's Book Stall, Reading, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Curci, Milano, 1958
Seller: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italy
In 4°; bross. edit. illustrata a colori da G. Crepax; pp. 4; musica e testo; primo premio al Festival di Sanremo 1958. Le due pagine sono staccate, strappetti marginali, in discreto esemplare.
Published by New York: Robbins Music Corporation, 1958
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 pages. Subjects; Volare. Italian Music. Recorded by Dean Martin. Genre; Notated music. 1 Kg.
Language: Italian
Published by Roma etc., GLF editori Laterza, Roma etc., 2002
ISBN 10: 8842067733 ISBN 13: 9788842067733
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata con alette , tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti lievemente, pagine leggermente ingiallite. Collana:"Istituzioni di diritto". 210 8842067733 Buono (Good) . Book.
Language: Italian
Published by G. Giappichelli, Torino, 1997
ISBN 10: 8834870573 ISBN 13: 9788834870570
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). VI, 291 pagine 24 cm Segue: Appendice. Brossura 8834870573 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Published by New York: Robbins Music Corporation, 1958
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 pages. Subjects; Volare. Italian Music. Recorded by Dean Martin. Genre; Notated music. 1 Kg.
Published by , Tumminelli, 1946
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Good. R. Università degli Studi di Roma - Facoltà di Ingegneria. Copertina flessibile ombrata rovinata dal tempo, parte frontale staccata. Cucitura molto compromessa. Pagine ingiallite con sottolineature e segni a margine testo in matita rossa e gore. 345 Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Tipo - Litografia del Ministero della Marina, Roma, 1922
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italy
''Rivista Marittima '' Estratto dal fascicolo di Giugno 1922 - in 8° - pp.33 - Brossura editoriale - Dedica dell'autore al piatto superiore - Ingialliture e strappo alla brossura. - Libro usato.
Condition: New. Offers an overview of the analysis of art and archaeological materials using techniques based on mass spectrometry Illustrates basic principles, procedures and applications of mass spectrometric techniques.Über den Autor.
Published by Giuffr?®, Milano, 1999
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
br.edit. Scritti di: Andrini, Barendt, Bixio, Caridi, Consolo, Denninger, Galeotti, Jellamo, Limone, Modugno, Perez-Luno, Resta, Riccobono, Schaffer, Surdi, Walter VIII + 346 p. in-8.
Varese, Minerva Italica, 1974, 8vo brossura pp. 200 con 30 tavole fuori testo in nero e a colori ('Viaggi' nelle società primitive).
Published by Cedam, Padova, 1970
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
br.edit. Intonso Contributi di: M. Fiore, F. Modugno, P. Bellini, A. Sini, G. Caputo, S. Lariccia, C. Cardia, C. Mirabelli, L. Governatori Renzoni, P. Colella, M. Finocchiaro, F. Santosuosso, A.M. Punzi Nicol??, A. Talamanca, G. De Cesare, G. Coletti. XIV + 791 p. in-8.