Mitchel Hall (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.04

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light normal wear; a nice copy overall. Book.

  • Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.04

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Some exterior soils and scuffs. A decent readable copy. Book.

  • Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.04

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Some scuffs, light soils and rub marks; heavy green buckram binding. A decent readable copy. A detailed historical reference. 709 pages. Book.

  • Published by Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.56

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buckram. Condition: Good +. Heavy green buckram binding; moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. An extensive historical reference. Book.

  • Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.76

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Chronological history of the world - ancient history, the Medieval Age history, on to modern history up to the energy crisis of the 1970's. Illustrated with numerous maps. Book.

  • Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.83

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lacks dust jacket, slight waviness to first 20-30 pages, minor soiling to page edges. ; Illus. , inscribed and signed by the author; 639 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Krause Publications, Iola, WI 2002

    0873494911 / 9780873494915

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, CanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.83

    £ 26.19 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 348 pages. Virtually ss new save for two unobtrusive coloured pen marks to underside edge near spine; else clean and unmarked with no creasing to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Standard Press 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 56.27

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Standard Press, 1928. Hard cover, first edition. Previous owner's name, otherwise VG condition with no dust jacket, as issued. This is Volume One only.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kingsport Press 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Alan Newby

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 115.63

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. A History of "Jenny Wiley Country" and Genealogy of Its People Up to the Year 1978 Heavy, may require extra postage Tight and sound but cover of spine loosening Corner bumps and rubs Top and bottom of spine worn No inside markings or underlinings other than previous owners

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Kingsport Press, Kingsport, TN 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 501.81

    £ 4.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1972 - 1985, xviii, 710pp, bibliography, index, xx, 820, index, xviii, 1134, index, xxv, 1172pp, index, all volumes well illustrated, blue smooth cloth with gilt titles, light general wear only, generally clean and bright, inside and out. The massive, definitive history of the Big Sandy V

  • Published by Standard Pess (Louisville) 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.R. J. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 68.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. This SCARCE 708 pp. hardback, as the Vol. II is front to back all family genealogies, in alphabetical order. Some photos interspersed, with the index for both volumes, at the rear. It is a "MUST-HAVE" for genealogists. There are 4 fold-out Family Tree Charts fully intact (that are missing from ma

  • Published by Published by the author, Washington, D.C., 1985. 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 211.99

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good to fine condition. 1173 pages with a bibliography, two indexes, and illustrations.

  • More images

    Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.34

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Iola Krause Publications 2002 Softcovers, 348pp., 22x28cm., richly illustr. in col. and b/w., in very good condition. ISBN 9780873494915. Factory-built concept cars are created to tantalize the public, and the response engendered provides direction for development of future models.More than 650 different dream cars are featured?

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 568. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 726. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 570. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    £ 35.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 39.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 54.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while