Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. WOW! Great copy- clean and tight in fine condition. DJ has one thin chip along top edge on back. Light wear to edges. Shelf 491 Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Both dust jacket and book itself are in VERY GOOD condition. A must have book to plan your trip to the beautiful city of Prague. (PM) "K"rob.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Kvarta Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 264 First edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Ivory cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued, color pictorial dust jacket now in mylar. Text in Czech, with complete translations into German, English, French, and Italian. Illus. w/ color photos throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Olympia, Praha [= Prague] Czech Republic, 1984
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hundreds of photographs. Text in four languages: English, German, Russian and Czech. C. 150 Un-paginated Pages. 260 x 205 mm.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Vydalo nakladatelstvi KVARTA, 2003
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Black cloth covered boards with silver lettering at the front and at the spine. FFEP has Merry Christmas 1996 written in blue marker. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 11851 07/2021.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Published by Kvarta, 2003
ISBN 10: 8086326357 ISBN 13: 9788086326351
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1702992321. 12/19/2023 1:25:21 PM.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 8086326462 ISBN 13: 9788086326467
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: Czech
Published by Vydavatelstvi January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 8070460040 ISBN 13: 9788070460047
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oblong octavo in dustjacket. Steel blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering upon spine. Text in Czech (and some English). [176 pages].
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Travel, Pictorial works, Hluboka Chateau) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Miroslav Krob Photos (illustrator). All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text in Czech, German and English, hardcover, has slight lean to binding, light stain to base 1-2" of spine and couple of inches of each board at spine, very slight bumps to spine ends and lower board corners, and a hint of waving to top/bottom edges of text block, otherwise a solid Near VG copy in VG dust jacket which has very faint ripple to base of binding and panels at binding, slight bumps to spine ends and corners, some very slight edgewear with a couple short tears, and light rubbing.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Czech, German, English and French. (history travel architecture pictorial) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Pressfoto, Prague, Czechoslovakia
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Clam Shell Folder. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Pictorial three panel folder contains mutilingual stapled booklet plus 33 numbered, color photos of of the Prague Castle and environs. Each photo has same mutilingual description on back. Text in Czech, Russian, German, English and French. No date but 1960-70's. Light edge wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. In okay shape overall. The dust jacket is a little wrinkled\worn in places along the edges, and the front page all the way through to page 18 appear to have been folded back or held open for a long period of time. There is also a small price sticker on the inside rear cover. Aside from that it looks good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by CTK-Pressfoto Prag
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1.) Jan Filip: Grossmähren, Elfhundertjährige Tradition des Staats- und Kulturlebens, Ausstellung Prager Burg Juli bis September 1964, Ausstellungsheft, 18 Seiten, farbig illustrierter Einband, Broschur, mit einer Chronik Grossmährens, gut erhalten. 2.) Miroslav Krob: Severomoravskym Krajem, Nordmähren, Severnaja Morawija, North Moravia, Text-Bild-Band, Text in Tschechisch, Russisch, Deutsch und Englisch, CTK-Pressfoto Prag, 1982, 93 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten, gut erhalten.
Published by Prague, Kvarta, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 8085570106 ISBN 13: 9788085570106
Seller: Kaybooks., Lymm., UK, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition. Photographs by Miroslav Krob, text by Marie Mzykova. Text in Czechoslovakian, German, English, French and Italian. A very large hardback in fine condition in a fine unclipped dustwrapper.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.