Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Lotus Press (edition 1/15/96), 1996
ISBN 10: 0914955209 ISBN 13: 9780914955207
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1/15/96. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. May be ex-library and may have some writing and wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 8120814517 ISBN 13: 9788120814516
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidas, New Delhi, 1998
ISBN 10: 8120814517 ISBN 13: 9788120814516
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788120814516 N.A.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.96x7.01x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Ayurveda y Aromaterapia Este libro es la recoleccion de veinticinco anos de experiencia en sanacion *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: English
Published by Lotus Press, Twin Lakes WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0914955209 ISBN 13: 9780914955207
Paperback. Mild signs of wear to edges, crease to lower corner of front; Index. Appendices.2nd printing 1999. " Presents Ayurveda and aromatherapy methods of using essential oils for self-care and self-healing, and includes a detailed quick reference guide to over one hundred essential oils." 600gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages Very Good- cover. Light creases to spine surface. Owner's name title page.
Language: English
Published by MOTILAL BANARSIDASS, Delhi, India, 1998
ISBN 10: 8120814517 ISBN 13: 9788120814516
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Indian Edition. HARDBACK IN JACKET. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F36.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: Italian
Published by Vicenza, Il Punto, 1999
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germany
First Edition
Originalbroschur. 23 cm. Condition: Wie neu. Prima edizione italiana. 311 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Schwarz-Weiß- Abbildungen. FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE.- OTTIMO stato. Con INDICE. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.