Mike Gowar (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2000

      1902947622 / 9781902947624

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.92

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spilling the Beans on Marie Antoinette This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th

    • Language: English

      Published by Franklin Watts 14/06/2007 2007

      0749666900 / 9780749666903

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.65

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 01/04/2000 2000

      1902947428 / 9781902947426

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.02

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Franklin Watts 14/06/2007 2007

      0749666900 / 9780749666903

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.65

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 01/04/2000 2000

      1902947428 / 9781902947426

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.44

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Miles Kelly Publishing 2000

      1902947428 / 9781902947426

      • Softcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 0.75

      £ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition. we post same or next working day from the u/k 0.0.

    • Language: English

      Published by Delacorte Press, New York, USA 1989

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 43.52

      £ 8.62 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing, 1989. This book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Margaret Chamberlain (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2000

      1902947428 / 9781902947426

      • Softcover

      Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.22

      £ 69.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten; 9781902947426.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.