Michaelis Wilhelm (138 results)
Ernte der Synagoga Recklinghausen: Zeugnisse jüdischer Geistigkeit.
Meyer, Hans Chanoch; Michaelis, Wilhelm and Lorenz, Franz, edited by.
Published by Ner Tamid Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, 209 pp., b/w illustrations Text is in German.
Published by A. Deichertsche, Leipzig, 1935 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller77 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Published by Berlin 1939;, Furche-Verlag, 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller288 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 14,5x22cm. SU nicht mehr schön; Rückenkopf mit 5,5cm Einriss (einseitig); Ebd. etwas unfrisch; Papier leicht gedunkelt; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Published by Berchtold Haller Verlag 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Brown colored cloth boards are good. Lettering on spine and boards is gilt. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Dust jacket is good but is lightly scuffed and yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even fast…er delivery.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.34
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband - sehr gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Bern Haller 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.01
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketBroschur. 3. 3. Aufl., gr. 8°, 48 S., Broschur, gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenaufkleber und entsprechenden Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, sonst aber noch gut erhalten, vereinzelt Anstreichungen RW 2 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,190 gr.
Published by Verlag von Heinrich Majer, Basel, 1942. 240 pp. Gegenwartsfragen Biblischer Theologie 1. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.68
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal wrappers, wrappers a bit discolored, else in (very) good condition. Pages largely unopened. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Berlin Furche - Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketblaues Ln. m. goldgepr. Titel. 0. 8°, 283 S. blaues Ln. m. goldgepr. Titel, Einband berieben u. bestoßen, etwas fleckig, Besitzerstempel auf Titel, einzelne Bleistiftanstr. im Text, sonst gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch 0,500 gr.
Published by Bern Buchhandlung der Evangelischen Gesellschaft 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkart.. 0. 8°, 75 S., in altdt. Schrift, kart., handschr. Vermerk auf Titelblatt, Einband berieben u. angegilbt, Schnitt u. Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt u. lichtrandig Sprache: Deutsch 0,150 gr.

Language: German
Published by Bern : Haller 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkart. Condition: Befriedigend. 48 S. Kanten gering berieben, Einband angegraut, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-01150 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 96.
Published by Hamburg : Furche 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former college library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder on inside cover and a filing sticker taped on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Couple pages have a minor corner crease on bottom. Covers show ve…ry minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Gebundene Ausgabe Kein DJ Dies ist eine ehemalige College-Bibliothek Kopie, aber immer noch in sehr gutem Zustand. Alle üblichen Bibliotheksmarkierungen mit Kartenordner auf der Innenseite und einem Ablageaufkleber auf der Wirbelsäule aufgeklebt. Seiten sind sauber und unmarkiert. Paar Seiten haben einen kleinen Eckknick auf der Unterseite. Abdeckungen zeigen sehr geringe Ablage. Bindung ist eng, hängt stark; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Zwingli 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 383 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Fliegendes Vorsatzblatt herausgerissen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390….
Published by Heinrich Majer, Basel 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKartoniert. Condition: Gut. ohne Jahr ( um 1950). 160 S. Orig.-Karton. ( Karton mit Einriß, Unbeschnitten).

Published by Hamburg : Furche 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Description: 272 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Jesus Christ --Parables 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Heinrich Majer, Basel 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 160pp. Covers discolored around edges.

Language: German
Published by Heinrich Majer Verlag; 1944
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.31
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchrücken hat leichte Knicke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewich…t in Gramm: 265.

Published by Bern : BEG 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 410 pages; Description: 410 p. Includes index. Subject: Bible. N. T -- Introductions. 3 Kg.

Published by Zürich : Zwingli-Verlag
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket* Umfang/Format: 8 * Sachgebiet: Religion, Theologie Buchblock und Einband alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt, Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Lesespuren, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Zürich : Zwingli-Verlag.

Language: German
Published by Bern : Haller 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.86
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 176 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch G…ewicht in Gramm: 375.
Language: German
Published by Bremen, Schünemann, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl8° OLn. m. OU. 484 S. Sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

Published by Berlin (Furche Verlag) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.05
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 8°, Originalleinen (Hardcover) 283 S., Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG, Stempel und Nummer auf Vorsatz, papierbedingt gebräunt, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Furche-Verlag 1956
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 272 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 460.

Published by Hamburg : Furche 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.88
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Description: 272 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Jesus Christ --Parables 1 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Furche-Verl. 1938
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.74
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. unveränderte Auflage. 280 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Text in ALT…DEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Buchdeckel und Schnitt sind leicht staubverschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Published by Leipzig 1937
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.25
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketInterimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 98 S., 21 cm, Einband staubig, Rückseite fleckig. Sprache: deu.

Published by Zürich (Zwingli Verlag ) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.72
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 8°, Originalkarton ( Hardcover) 384 S., Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG - schiefgelesen, Ecken bestoßen, vorderer fliegender Vorsatz fehlt, hinterer fliegender Vorsatz mit Flecken (Tesa), insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Furche-Verl. 1938
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.19
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 280 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 505.

Published by Bern, Berchtold Haller Verlag 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.71
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket(XI) 402 (1) p. Bound in the publisher's brown cloth with dustjacket, Ergänzungsheft: 48 p. Paperback (Exteriors of the dustjacket have some wear, otherwise in good condition.).

Published by Bern : BEG 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 410 pages; Description: 410 p. Includes index. Subject: Bible. N. T -- Introductions. 1 Kg.