Published by Ner Tamid Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1962
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, 209 pp., b/w illustrations Text is in German.
Soft cover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: none. book: trade pbak, points & bottom of spine bumped, owise overall avg. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keywords: otto lehman 0.0.
Published by Frankfurt, Ner-Tamid., 1962
Gr.-8vo. 275 S. Mit 35 Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Ner-Tamid-Verlag, Frankfurt, 1962
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Ausreichend. 207,2 S., Tafeln, Gr.8° Orig.- Karton. 24 x 17 cm. Einband leicht berieben, minimal bestoßen, innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren; insgesamt gut und sauber erhalten.
Published by Ner-Tamid-Verlag (1962)., Frankfurt:, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Germany
weicher Einband. 207 Seiten, mit Abb./Fotos auf Tafeln, O.Brosch., Gr.-8° (gebräunt /Raucherexemplar).
Frankfurt, Verlag Ner-Tamid 1962. 207 Seiten m. Abbildungen a. Tafeln. Orig. Broschur, Gr.8°. Gut erhalten. SW: Judentum, Judaica.
Language: German
Published by Ner-Tamid-Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1962
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
paperback. Condition: Good. Hans Chanoch Meyer / Wilhelm Michaelis / Franz Lorenz (Hrsg.): Ernte der Synagoga Recklinghausen. Zeugnisse jüdischer Geistigkeit. Ner-Tamid-Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1962. Broschur, 207 Seiten mit - vereinzelten - sw-Abbildungstafeln, ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt,Ner-Tamid-Verlag,, 1962
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germany
275 Seiten mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Schutzumschlag an oberer Kante leicht bestoßen,sonst ordentlicher Band. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 730 Gr.-8°,Originalganzleinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by (Hans Chanoch Meyer), Haifa, 1984
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: vg. First edition. Small 4to. 81, 18 pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Inscribed by the author Hans Chanoch Meyer on the title page. A brief autobiography of Hans Chanoch Meyer followed by biographies of his sisters Margarete and Charlotte, his parents and the Schimmelsohn family. He also includes a list of documents, family pictures, a geneological tree, photostudio pictures and their outlines followed by a section in Hebrew. Illustrated with b/w reproductions of photographs of people and documents on glossy paper. 1/2 " tear on front wrap at head of spine, some staining to wraps. Text in English and Hebrew. Wraps in good, interior in near fine to fine condition. Scarce.
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Germany
207 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 4to. (24 cm) Paperback. Frankfurt am Main, Ner-Tamid, 1962.