Michael Miles Standish (19 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.44
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. BOOK HAS A NAME WRITTEN INSIDE. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.60
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. General shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.19
£ 2.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Glossy cloth-covered boards within clear acetate wrapper.

AMERICAN SILVER EAGLES A Guide to the U. S. Bullion Coin Program
Mercanti, John M. And Michael "Miles" Standish And Michael Reagan
Published by Whitman Publishing 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.32
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 8.5 X 0.75 X 11 inches. 154 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.38
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Whitman Publishing
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (coins money history).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.38
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.10
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Miles Stansdish Presents American Silver Eagles
Mercanti, John M.; Michael "Miles" Standish; Michael Reagan; Kevin Lipton
- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.87
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Published Without Dust Jacket. 166 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. There is one 4" x 4" Whitman book plate on the front end paper. The book plate is signed. It appears to be…Miles Standish but I have not had it authenticated. Signed Copy.

Published by Whitman Publishing 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket as issued. As new in glossy pictorial boards. Fully illustrated.