Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096877392 ISBN 13: 9781096877394
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Baha'i Publications Australia, 2020
ISBN 10: 1876322527 ISBN 13: 9781876322526
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Howarth, Craig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Still and Awful Red This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 063113283X ISBN 13: 9780631132837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 063113283X ISBN 13: 9780631132837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Galleries of Scotland, 2009
ISBN 10: 190627018X ISBN 13: 9781906270186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Galleries of Scotland, 2009
ISBN 10: 190627018X ISBN 13: 9781906270186
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lamar University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942956304 ISBN 13: 9781942956303
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. With internal markings in pen Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford & Cambridge, 1991
ISBN 10: 063113283X ISBN 13: 9780631132837
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good+. Stiff paperback covers, 8 x 9", 319 pages. This is a much-needed introduction to phenomenology for students of philosophy, the humanities and the social sciences. Ex library, text block As New condition.spine label inked. stamped on page edges, inside front cover. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by JournalStone 4/23/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950305791 ISBN 13: 9781950305797
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Still and Awful Red. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lamar University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942956304 ISBN 13: 9781942956303
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Baha'i Publications Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 1925320561 ISBN 13: 9781925320565
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Howarth, Craig (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Baha'i Publications Australia 11/8/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1925320561 ISBN 13: 9781925320565
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Howarth, Craig (illustrator). The Game. Book.
Published by DC Comics, Milwaukee, OR, 1994
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Comic
1st printing. [60]pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and interior. The story features ghostbuster Terrence Thirteen in an endless tirade espousing the virtues of Rational Skepticism, while simultaneously insulting everyone in sight. The prideful Dr. Thirteen never sees the effect this has on others, and substitutes blowhard antics for any real analysis of the situation. There's a cyberpunk angle to the story, as a dying Dr. Desi Isidore creates an electronic version of himself in the computer in an effort to spread his agenda of making magic more available to the common man. Unfortunately, the computer copy of Isidore spawns an evil clone which goes on a rampage, forcing the good copies to recruit Thirteen. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Lamar University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942956304 ISBN 13: 9781942956303
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lamar University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942956304 ISBN 13: 9781942956303
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Baha'i Publications Australia, 2010
ISBN 10: 1925320561 ISBN 13: 9781925320565
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Howarth, Craig (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2019
ISBN 10: 1538120011 ISBN 13: 9781538120019
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Faint diagonal crease to bottom corner of rear cover. 252 pages. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight reading-wear and bumping to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Fiction::Horror; ISBN: 1950305791. ISBN/EAN: 9781950305797. Inventory No: 030771.
Language: English
Published by NWRE Publications, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0947984003 ISBN 13: 9780947984007
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled paperback, pictorial card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout.