Language: English
Published by Scholars Press, Missoula, MT, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891302557 ISBN 13: 9780891302551
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show only light wear and slight fading. Front corner slightly bumped. Binding is firm.
Language: English
Published by Scholars Press, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555409466 ISBN 13: 9781555409463
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. paperback, a fine copy, 248pp, ISBN:1555409466.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 43 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Language: English
Published by Van Gorcum Fortress Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0800606035 ISBN 13: 9780800606039
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition 698 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Crisp, clean pages except for a small, penned note at the top of the final fixed endpaper; the hard cover shows only very light corner wear; the dust jacket has long, thin bubbles in the laminate on the spine and rear, some shallow edge crimps and chips around top and bottom, and some finish wear, otherwise sound. xxiii, 698pp.
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with spine stamped in gilt. 6 x 9 1/4 inches. 697 pages.
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563382474 ISBN 13: 9781563382475
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 448 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International 2003-01-01, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384116 ISBN 13: 9781563384110
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 41.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563384116 ISBN 13: 9781563384110
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Van Gorcum, Assen / Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1984
ISBN 10: 9023220366 ISBN 13: 9789023220367
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dustjacket. XXIII, 698 pages; book with little signs of use, little owner stamp on endpaper - good and clean condition; 1,5 kg shipping weight = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland;
Language: English
Published by Caratzas Brothers, New Rochelle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0892410957 ISBN 13: 9780892410958
Seller: STUDIO-LIVRES, Le Pré Saint Gervais, France
Condition: Used: Very Good. TRES ETAT DU LIVRE JAQUETTE UN PEU DEFRAICHIE ENVOI SOIGNE PAR PRO YEVNIG2023.
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563384116 ISBN 13: 9781563384110
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 448 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Caratzas Brothers, New Rochelle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0892410957 ISBN 13: 9780892410958
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 448 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Pub Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762310499 ISBN 13: 9780762310494
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 291 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 403 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 543 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 595 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.