Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452886326 ISBN 13: 9781452886329
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 141964713X ISBN 13: 9781419647130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1993
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey, Bulletin, number 2032-B. With two folded maps in rear pocket.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1992
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey, Bulletin, number 2032-A. With several maps in rear pocket.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452886326 ISBN 13: 9781452886329
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 141964713X ISBN 13: 9781419647130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452886326 ISBN 13: 9781452886329
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452886326 ISBN 13: 9781452886329
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 141964713X ISBN 13: 9781419647130
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 141964713X ISBN 13: 9781419647130
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York, Psychology Press., 2010
ISBN 10: 1841697672 ISBN 13: 9781841697673
Chapters by different authors. Hardcover, glossy printed covers. Condition: near fine (corner bump; no jacket). ISBN 9781841697673.
Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. 237 Seiten, illustriert, Umschlag leicht berieben und etwas lichtrandig mit geringfügigen Randläsuren. Einband an den Rändern fleckig. Innen einwandfrei. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950 30 x 22 cm, Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Eichborn, 1990
ISBN 10: 3821817194 ISBN 13: 9783821817194
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 4°, 237 S. mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen, illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Einbandkanten minimal nachgedunkelt, sonst sschönes, sauberes Exemplar (ti3) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Insel-Verlag, 1995
ISBN 10: 3458167609 ISBN 13: 9783458167600
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 255 S. mit zahlr. s/w-Abbildungen, farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), Einband minimal berieben, Mängelexemplarstempel auf Fußschnitt, sonst sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar (L) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415647215 ISBN 13: 9780415647212
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 372 1st Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to. INSCRIBED by Michael Werner on the front free endpaper verso. Moderate bumping and creasing to spine ends and corners of boards. Some creasing to joints. Noticeable bumping and creasing to d.j. spine ends and corners of d.j., with considerable toning to foot of spine. VG/VG. INSCRIBED.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415647215 ISBN 13: 9780415647212
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 65.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.