Published by Julius Springer Verlag, Berlin, 1918
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Leinenrücken, Einbandecken durchgerieben, innen sauber und ohne Eintragungen. Versandgewicht 1 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit erheblichen Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 Oktav, 774 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160266700 ISBN 13: 9781160266703
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Andrew Melrose Ltd, 1910
Seller: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. MEYERHEIM Florence (illustrator). 1st Edition. Publishing Info: 1st Edition. Description: Two tone blue cloth. Dark blue and gilt decorated spine and dark blue borders with thin gilt border lines to front boards. Light blue front board cloth with gilt titles. Numerous full page and text illustrations by Florence Meyerheim. Language: English. Book Condition> Very Good: Light wear to corners and edges. Bruised upper corners. Light wear and creasing to spine ends and edges. Lightly tanned intact endpapers with very strong hinges. Light spotting to endpapers with occasional spots to fly pages. Lightly tanned pages with very occasional mark. DJ Condition> No DJ. Pages 248, [4pp adverts]. Size: 12mo (large), 19.5cm by 13cm. PLEASE ASK for additional photographs if required.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Andrew Melrose, 1910
Seller: The Book Tree, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Meyerheim, Florence (illustrator). Dark and light blue boards with gilt titles to front and spine. Corners and head and tail of spine a little bumped, otherwise externally good. NO inscriptions and internally clean, tight and bright with just the occasional fox mark. Illustrations by Florence Meyerheim.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 51.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Gera/Griesbach's Vlg., 1895
Seller: Dobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt, Oldenburg, Germany
24,5x18 cm, Leinen. Condition: Wie neu. 405 S. mit 128 auch mehrfarbigen Abbildungen. Der reich verzierte und ornamentierte Einband ist leicht berieben. Die ersten 50 Seiten weisen z.T. hellbraune Flecken auf, die weder das Schriftbild noch die Abbildungen beeinträchtigen. Alle Seiten etwas lichtrandig. Es liegt ein festes, sammelwürdiges Exemplar vor. Kein Schutzumschlag. Bitte beachten: Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung. An Buchhandel, Antiquariate, Behörden, öffentliche Bibliotheken, Universitäten und Museen liefern wir auf Wunsch mit Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1548.
Published by August Pries Non daté
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60153246: Non daté. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 776 pages. Texte en allemand. Rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Un signet. Titre doré au dos et sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1933
ISBN 10: 3642890458 ISBN 13: 9783642890451
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.