Language: English
Published by Psychology Press (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0805840958 ISBN 13: 9780805840957
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 199 numbered pages; long inscription on inside half title page appears to be by one of the editors; name inside front cover; some minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; med rub to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 15.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .6 inches; 012719; This is truly a unique book on leadership in Asia: lessons from experiences and voices from the field. It offers valuable experience-based lessons and insights for global leaders;
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805840958 ISBN 13: 9780805840957
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871545942 ISBN 13: 9780871545947
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Negotiation as a Social Process This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0805828915 ISBN 13: 9780805828917
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803957386 ISBN 13: 9780803957381
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: fine. 9" tall; 199 pages including index. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and bright throughout. Spine straight and uncreased, though worn at edges. Cover has edge wear most noticeable at corners, they curl slightly and appear more worn. ; New Lexington Press Management Series; 6.02 X 0.97 X 8.88 inches; 416 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521808928 ISBN 13: 9780521808927
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Psychology Press Pub Date: 8/2/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 347 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805840958 ISBN 13: 9780805840957
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover book is LIKE NEW!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Brossura. Condition: molto buono.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates USA, 2005
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 347 Seiten. Der Buchblock ist leicht verdreckt. Ansonsten befindet sich das Buch im guten Zustand. SB1243 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 508.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803957378 ISBN 13: 9780803957374
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Scratches and wear to cover, in a very good condition.
Published by W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco, CA, USA, 1968
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, New York, 1996
Seller: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE. Dustjacket fine. Crisp gilt lettering to spine, black cloth-covered boards. Very clean, tight, bright. Privately owned. 409 pp with references and index. "Probes the psychological and social processes by which companies and their managers respond to a wide array of ethical dilemmas," (front flap). Contents include: How Organizations Socialize Individuals into Evildoing; Social Influence and the Triple Tumor Structure of Organizational Dishonesty; In-group Favoritism: The Subtle Side of Intergroup Discrimination; Exploring the Rift Between Environmentally Benign Attitudes and Environmentaly Destructive Behaviors; The Ethics of Not Spending Money on Safety; and more.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871545942 ISBN 13: 9780871545947
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.