Mc Dermid Val (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by ARENES 2019

      2711201201 / 9782711201204

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.50

      £ 8.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by ARENES 2019

      2711201201 / 9782711201204

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.85

      £ 8.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • More images

      Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt M?nchen 2003

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pbd,mittel erhalten 560 S.

    • More images

      Published by Droemersche Verlagsgesellschaft Th.Knaur M?nchen 2014

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pbd,mittel erhalten 512 S.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Droemer Knaur 2005

      342663158X / 9783426631584

      Series: Karen Pirie, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Karen Pirie

      • Softcover

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 554 Seiten - Eine eisige Winternacht, 1978. In dem schottischen Universitätsstädchen St. Andrews machen Alex Gilbey und seine Freunde auf dem alten keltischen Friedhof eine grausige Entdeckung: den blutüberströmten Körper der jungen Rosie Duff. Jede Hilfe kommt zu spät. Auch wenn die Polizei i

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th.Knaur München 2003

      342662429X / 9783426624296

      Series: Carol Jordan und Tony Hill, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Carol Jordan und Tony Hill

      • Softcover

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 480 Seiten - Vier Männer werden tot aufgefunden. Offenbar wurden sie vor ihrer Ermordung grausam gefoltert und verstümmelt. Als der Psychologe Tony Hill von der Polizei um Hilfe bei der Lösung des Falles gebeten wird, sieht er sich plötzlich einer Situation gegenüber, mit der er nicht gerechne

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th.Knaur München 2008

      3426635151 / 9783426635155

      • Softcover

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 544 Seiten - In der Idylle des Lake District wird eine zweihundert Jahre alte Moorleiche entdeckt. Der Tote weist bizarre Tätowierungen aus der Südsee auf und bestärkt einen Verdacht, den die junge Literaturwissenschaftlerin Jane Gresham schon länger gehegt hat: Könnte es sich um die sterblich

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th.Knaur, München 2003

      3426623307 / 9783426623305

      Series: Carol Jordan und Tony Hill, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - Carol Jordan und Tony Hill

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, GermanyMarios Buecherkiste

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.56

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 619 Seiten - Der neue Topseller von Val Mc Dermid - Fall Nr. 3 für das Duo Tony Hill und Carol Jordan. Ein Psychopath, der als Kind von seinem Großvater schwer misshandelt und gedemütigt wurde, quält aus Rache seine Opfer und ertränkt sie anschließend. Der Profiler Tony Hill soll d

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.42

      £ 8.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Published by Weltbild, 2005 2005

      Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.56

      £ 8.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      525 Seiten, broschiert, Bibliotheksstempel auf der ersten und letzten Seite, Seiten leicht angegilbt, mit einigen Eselsohren, Gebrauchsspuren.

    • Language: French

      Published by Les Arènes 2019

      2711201201 / 9782711201204

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 10.14

      £ 12.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Les Arènes collection , 2019. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 421 pages .

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 6.22

      £ 14.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Stuttgart , Zürich , Wien : Readers Digest Deutschland, Schweiz, Österreich 2001

      • Softcover

      Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germanymediafritze

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.70

      £ 7.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. vier Bücher im Pappschrubber - 1) Val Mc Dermid - Ein Ort für die Ewigkeit, 2) Jeanne Ray - Julie & Romeo, 3) Dieter Zimmer - Wiedersehen in alter Frische, 4) Michael Ridpath - Feindliche Übernahme ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! |

    • Language: French

      Published by CHAMPS-�LYS�ES (LIE DES) 2007

      2702433677 / 9782702433676

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.98

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by CHAMPS-�LYS�ES (LIE DES) 2000

      2702479170 / 9782702479179

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.98

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by Le Masque 2009

      2702434142 / 9782702434147

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.98

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by CHAMPS-�LYS�ES (LIE DES) 2007

      2702433677 / 9782702433676

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 4.18

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2025

      9791033917656

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 20.03

      £ 15.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2024

      9791033916383

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 20.03

      £ 15.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: French

      Published by CITY 2016

      2824607769 / 9782824607764

      Series: Austen Project, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Austen Project

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 4.18

      £ 25.89 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: German

      Published by Der Hörverlag Gmbh (Edel) 2008

      3867173052 / 9783867173056

      Series: Carol Jordan und Tony Hill, Book 5 of 11. Book 5 of 11 - Carol Jordan und Tony Hill

      Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 8.72

      £ 14.69 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neu. Auflage: gekürzte Lesung. 6 CDs, Laufzeit ca. 376 Minuten. Neu und eingeschweißt, Folie an den Seiten leicht geöffnet. ISBN: 9783867173056 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 12,6 x 2,6 x 14,4 cm, Audio CD.

    • Language: German

      Published by Fischer Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Frankfurt 2000

      3596150078 / 9783596150076

      Series: Die Kate-Brannigan-Reihe, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Die Kate-Brannigan-Reihe

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.23

      £ 27.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Gut. ISBN 3596150078 - Paperback Einband guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 2000 - Taschenbuch mit 253 Seiten. Index: 169.

    • Published by Flammarion 2015

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 7.12

      £ 39.75 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 440 pp.

    • Language: French

      Published by Flammarion 2012

      2081252198 / 9782081252196

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.96

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260198722: 2012. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 437 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

    • Language: French

      Published by Le Masque 2009

      2702434142 / 9782702434147

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.77

      £ 56.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2025

      9791033917656

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 6.78

      £ 56.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2025

      9791033917656

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 7.45

      £ 56.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: as new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2025

      9791033917656

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 7.60

      £ 56.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: as new. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h.

    • Published by FRANCE LOISIRS / MASQUE HACHETTE 2003

      2744164526 / 9782744164521

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.60

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240039768: 2003. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 545 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Language: French

      Published by HARPERCOLLINS 2025

      9791033917656

      • Softcover

      Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 12.02

      £ 56.16 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. Expedition en 24/48h.