Max Siedentopf (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 2020

    3775747974 / 9783775747974

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.58

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag Mai 2021 2021

    3775751068 / 9783775751063

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.77

    £ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Paintings Leaguetries to answer the age-old question:'How do you make art for people who usually don't like art ' After much investigation, the artist Max Siedentopf concluded that people who avoid museums and galleries are often the same people who would rather spend their time watching foo

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag Mai 2021 2021

    3775751068 / 9783775751063

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.77

    £ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Paintings Leaguetries to answer the age-old question:'How do you make art for people who usually don't like art ' After much investigation, the artist Max Siedentopf concluded that people who avoid museums and galleries are often the same people who would rather spend their time watching foo

  • Published by Kesselskramer, [Amsterdam] 2016

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Fine copy in the colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Some light foxing to prelims. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 36 pages : illustrations ; 13 cm. Subjects; Illustrated works. Money in art. Namibia. Namibia Pictorial

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin : Hatje Cantz [2021]. 2021

    3775751068 / 9783775751063

    • Softcover

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 41.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. nicht paginiert, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. 9783775751063 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Kesselskramer, [Amsterdam] 2016

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.21

    £ 12.03 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Fine copy in the colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Some light foxing to prelims. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 36 pages : illustrations ; 13 cm. Subjects; Illustrated works. Money in art. Namibia. Namibia Pictorial

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 2021

    3775751068 / 9783775751063

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.77

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag Mai 2021 2021

    3775751068 / 9783775751063

    • Softcover
    • Photo

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.77

    £ 53.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Paintings Leaguetries to answer the age-old question:'How do you make art for people who usually don't like art ' After much investigation, the artist Max Siedentopf concluded that people who avoid museums and galleries are often the same people who would rather spend their time watching fo

  • 9070478463 / 9789070478469

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Art Data, London, United KingdomArt Data

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.75

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 13 cm. Height: 7cm. 34 pages. English text.