Mattson Lloyd (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Camping Guidepost, Minnesota 1990

    0942684028 / 9780942684025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.16

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wordshed 2005

    0942684281 / 9780942684285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harvey Sandstrom (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Camping Guideposts Whiteface Woo 1986

    0942684117 / 9780942684117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.77

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plymouth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: River City Pr Inc 2005

    0976423278 / 9780976423270

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.15

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Agape Love, Inc from Newport News, VA. Book clean and tight, small sticker residue on back. Box 152.

  • Language: English

    Published by River City Press 2005

    0976423278 / 9780976423270

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Victor Books, Wheaton and Grand Rapids 1974

    0882073931 / 9780882073934

    • Softcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.61

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Men's Work Baptist General Conference, Chicago, Illinois 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.84

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction Minnesota religioius nature wilderness book called The Wilderness Way, for leaders of the wilderness trail, copyright 1970, soft cover, written by Lloyd D. Mattson. THIS IS NOT A LIBRARY BOOK. The book has some bumped corners and edge wear, a pencil line on f

  • Published by Camping guideposts

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (christianity, guide, camping) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by River City Press, Inc. 2006

    097767133X / 9780977671335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Camping Guideposts, Duluth, MN 1984

    0942684028 / 9780942684025

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.23

    £ 4.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. Edition Unstated. Brand New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Engineering, Industrial & Trades. ISBN: 0942684028. ISBN/EAN: 9780942684025. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560734298.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Wordshed, Duluth, Minnesota U. S. A. 2005

    0942684281 / 9780942684285

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Harvey Sandstrom (illustrator).

  • Published by The Wordshed 2009

    0942684117 / 9780942684117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. The book is in very nice shape, clean and unmarked. Slight curl at one corner, otherwise like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by River City Press, Inc. 2006

    097767133X / 9780977671335

    • Softcover

    Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.30

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Published by The Wordshed 2009

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by the author on the half title page. Signature only. The book has a light reading crease next to the spine, otherwise like new. ; Signed by Author.

  • Published by The Wordshed 2009

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Like new, clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0942684117; From the Summit Looking Back Book 2; Never Baptize Downstream comes in three parts. The first part, "All the Years," tells stories promised in All the Days of My Life chronologically. The second and third parts organize stories topically, with littl

  • Language: English

    Published by Camping Guideposts, Duluth, MN 1985

    0942684095 / 9780942684094

    • Softcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Stamps from a bible Camp on the cover and first page. no other markings.; Ex-Library; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrated by Grano, J. Earl (illustrator).

  • Published by The Wordshed, Duluth, Minnesota 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.29

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 95 pages : portrait ; 23 cm. The autobiography of a Duluth Baptist minister. Quite rare.

  • Published by The Wordshed

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1999 Blue Softcover, G, SIGNED BY DON AND LORENE, The story of Don & Lorene Stump & their life long ministry in Alaska, 96 pages.

  • Published by Pederson Enterprises, St. Cloud, Minnesota 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.95

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. This has moderate wear and light soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Wordshed,, Duluth, Minnesota 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.38

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 95 pages : portrait ; 23 cm. Mattson's autobiographyt, Book 1 of a planned six volume work: "From the Summit Looking Back".

  • Published by Baker Book House 1979

    0801060796 / 9780801060793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket starting to yellow at the edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Camping Guideposts, Duluth MN 1983

    0942684028 / 9780942684025

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.05

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Edgewear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Art Gifts 1999

    186852485X / 9781868524853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.38

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.

  • Published by Baptist General Convention, Evanston, IL 1970

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet 44 pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

  • Published by Baptist General Conference, Chicago 1970

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Men's Work Baptist General Conference, Chicago, Illinois, 1970. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is a copy of a nonfiction Minnesota religious nature wilderness book called The Wilderness Way, for leaders of the wilderness trail, copyright 1970, soft cove

  • Published by Pederson Enterprises, St. Cloud, MN 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.17

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Pederson Enterprises, St. Cloud, MN 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.17

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Pederson Enterprises, St. Cloud, MN 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.17

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Wordshed / Arrow Printing 2004

    0942684206 / 9780942684209

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.69

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good++ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 128 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moody Press 1979

    0802441319 / 9780802441317

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 37.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh