Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by DETECTIVE BOOK CLUB/WALTER J. BLACK
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1973 OR NEWER PRINTING. NO DJ AS ISSUED. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PRICE IN PENCIL ON FLY-LEAF. PAGE HAVE ONLY LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. 5.75'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 2004-03, 2004
ISBN 10: 1414050399 ISBN 13: 9781414050393
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing 2018-04-27, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 24.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wyoming Geological Association., 1957
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Three-hole punched and inserted into notebook; ex-corporate library; title page repaired along gutter; a couple of small tears on fore-edge of last page; o/w in very good condition. This is a heavy volume; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international orders. Book.
Published by Wyoming Geological Association., 1957
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Three-hole punched and inserted into notebook; ex-corporate library; missing title page; a couple of pages torn along punch-holes; o/w in good condition. This is a heavy volume; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international orders. Book.
Published by Wyoming Geological Association., 1957
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Three-hole punched and inserted into printed notebook; ex-library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. This is a heavy volume; extra shipping may be required for priority mail or international orders. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 265 pages. 5.50x0.79x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1674264127 ISBN 13: 9781674264127
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pergamon Press, New York, Pergamon Press, Geochemica et Cosmochimica Acta Index to GCA Supplements 1-8 & 10, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0080246206 ISBN 13: 9780080246208
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK original green printed cloth with white lettering on spine cross reference guides printed on end-papers pages: xiv 261 some illus. 165mm x 235mm (6.5 x 9.25") ex-academic library with usual plates and stamps small loss at top of half-title (where library plate has been removed) small label on spine some light scratches to front covers otherwise fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Square 8vo, pp 48, Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Various artists inc Margaret Hunter, Sandra Masterson, Will Maclean, Barbara Rea., Jack Milroy. Very good indeed.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1526494574 ISBN 13: 9781526494573
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 20.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947578146 ISBN 13: 9781947578142
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 266.
Language: English
Published by Ink Smith Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 194757812X ISBN 13: 9781947578128
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 266.
Language: English
Published by New York, Pergamon Press, 1979
Pappe. Condition: Gut. 261 pp., 25cm Zustand: bestoßen, berieben, sonst gut --- Inhalt: englischer Text. MASTERSON,A.R., editor. Index to the Proceedings of the Lunar and Planetary Science Conferences, Houston, Texas, 1970-1978. Geochim. Cosmochim. Acta Suppl., Pergamon Press, New York, 1979, 261 pp. KK-PU1-6 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.