Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0809320088 ISBN 13: 9780809320080
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 1995
ISBN 10: 0809320088 ISBN 13: 9780809320080
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kristantina, Ariela; Anindito, Ario; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0785197354 ISBN 13: 9780785197355
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Kristantina, Ariela; Anindito, Ario; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0785197354 ISBN 13: 9780785197355
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Kristantina, Ariela; Anindito, Ario; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Countryside Books, United Kingdom, Berks, 2009
ISBN 10: 1846740983 ISBN 13: 9781846740985
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. For local historians too, they are of crucial interest; in particular those undertaking research for villages and other histories. Maps help us make sense of how and where our ancestors lived, identifying an individual's location and circumstances within his or her community. The maps in the book are reproduced in colour and there are integrated case studies within each chapter. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Countryside Books, United Kingdom, Berks, 2009
ISBN 10: 1846740983 ISBN 13: 9781846740985
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. For local historians too, they are of crucial interest; in particular those undertaking research for villages and other histories. Maps help us make sense of how and where our ancestors lived, identifying an individual's location and circumstances within his or her community. The maps in the book are reproduced in colour and there are integrated case studies within each chapter.
Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2018.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kristantina, Ariela; Anindito, Ario; Masters, Jason (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: paperback Pages: 112 Reprint edition.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kristantina, Ariela; Anindito, Ario; Masters, Jason (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: paperback Pages: 112 Reprint edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0809320088 ISBN 13: 9780809320080
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Language: English
Published by Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1986
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the eleventh issue of Espionage Magazine. Featured are 12 short stories The F.B.I. by Rose M. Poole, The Red Boxes by Leo Whitaker, Churchkill by Chuck Meyer, Betrayal by K.L. Jones, Trouble in Tinseltown by William Schoell, Last Time Out by Rolle R. Rand, A Spy is Born by Gene KoKayKo, Black Light by Bill Knox, Puff the Magic Dragon by Michael W. Masters, Hello Again by David P. Grady, Holy War by Frank Laffitte, Who Dares Tell The President? By Charles Naccarato. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale Illinois, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0809320088 ISBN 13: 9780809320080
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. First Thus. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing (First Thus) Of This Soft Cover Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Minor Wear With No Ownership Information Present. Hint Of Reading Smudge.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois Univ Pr, Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0809320088 ISBN 13: 9780809320080
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 96 pages. Size: 8.5 x 10 Inches.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 080932007X ISBN 13: 9780809320073
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 2007
ISBN 10: 0809327392 ISBN 13: 9780809327393
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pulido, Javier; Wimberly, Ron; Masters, Jason (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: As New. Newbury, 2009; illustrated paper covers; French flaps; minimal shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 127 pages.
Language: English
Published by Countryside Books, Berks, 2009
ISBN 10: 1846740983 ISBN 13: 9781846740985
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. For local historians too, they are of crucial interest; in particular those undertaking research for villages and other histories. Maps help us make sense of how and where our ancestors lived, identifying an individual's location and circumstances within his or her community. The maps in the book are reproduced in colour and there are integrated case studies within each chapter. Maps are a window into the past for both family and local historians. They provide an essential tool in the search for locations connected with the lives of our ancestors. For local historians, too, they are of crucial interest, in particular those undertaking research for villages and other histories. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.