Massieu J (10 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.15
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
El Cuento. Revista de Imaginación. Enero - Marzo de 1995. Tomo XXIV año XXXI. Numero 128
J. D. Beresford; Michel Tournier; Dino Buzzati; Robert Lous Stevenson; Ana María Matute; Ciro Alegría; Ramón Rubín; William Faulkner; Lydia Cabrera; Julio Garmendia; Germán Castro Ibarra; Sherwood Anderson; Pedro Ángel Palou; Arcadio Averchenko; Cuca massieu
Language: Spanish
Published by GV editores, Barcelona 1996
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.77
£ 22.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: J. D. Beresford; Michel Tournier; Dino Buzzati; Robert Lous Stevenson; Ana María Matute; Ciro Alegría; Ramón Rubín; William Faulkner; Lydia Cabrera; Julio Garmendia; Germán Castro Ibarra; Sherwood Anderson; Pedro Ángel Palou; Arcadio Averchenko; Cuca ma…ssieu. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 240pp.

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este es el primer volumen del 'Tratado del ayudante en medicina y cirugía', una obra que aborda temas fundamentales de la medicina y la cirugía. Publicado en 1975 por Editorial Oteo, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 899 páginas y está escrito en español. Aunque las hojas pueden mostrar un ligero amarill…eo debido al paso del tiempo y la encuadernación puede estar rota, este volumen sigue siendo una valiosa fuente de información para estudiantes y profesionales de la salud. EAN: 9788485152094 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Salud y Bienestar Título: Tratado del ayudante en medicina y cirugía, volumen I Autor: J. Aboín Massieu| VVAA Editorial: Editorial Oteo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 899 Formato: tapa dura.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by 'Imprimerie Nationale, 1793
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 84.47
£ 21.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. Convention Nationale. Rapport et Projet de Décret sur l'établissement d'une Ecole de Sourds-Muets, en la ville de Bordeaux, présentés au nom des comités d'Instruction publique, des finances & d'aliénation des domaines nationaux, par J. B. Massieu, Député de l'Oise à la Convention Nationale ; Imprimés par…ordre de la Convention Nationale, 1 brochure in-8 br., sans couv., De l'Imprimerie Nationale, Paris, s.d. (circa 1793), 7 pp. Edition originale. Bel exemplaire. Rare. J.-B. Massieu, curé de Cergy (alors : Sergy), fut député du clergé de Senlis lors des états généraux de 1789. Rallié à la Révolution, il devint évêque constitutionnel de l'Oise en 1791. Député de la Convention, il siégea sur les bancs de la Montagne et vota la mort du Roi. A la Restauration, il s'enfuit en Belgique et y mourut en 1818. Langue: Français.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 14 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 14 Rouzet, Jacques Marie, comte de Folmon,1743-1820,Rouzet, Jacques Marie, comte de Folmon, 1743-1820,Capel, J. B. (Jean Baptiste), publisher,Massieu, Jean-Baptiste, 1743-1818. Opinion de Jean-Baptiste Massieu, de?pute? de l'Oise, sur le jugement de Louis XVI,France. Convention nationale.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 202.74
£ 22.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Mallet-Bachelier, 1863 ; Gauthier-Villars, 1880 ; 1874 ; Mallet-Bachelier, 1853 ; 1857 ; 1861 ; Gauthier-Villars, s.d. 7 ouvrages reliés en un volume, 71-(1) pp.-1 planche dépliante--(4)-124--(4)-70-(2)--(2)-72--96--85-(1)--33-(1) pp., reliure fin XIXe demi-basane (nerfs et coiffes frottées). Recueil de 6 thèses de scienc…es et de sciences mathématiques soutenues dans les années 1853-1880 et d'un article en tiré-à-part. * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
More imagesNAVIGAZETTE 1910 .
GUEPRATTE Commandant / CLERC-RAMPAL G. / RONDET-SAINT Maurice / LESTONNAT Raymond / MARY Armand Commandant / FERRAND Charles / MASSENET G. / PRADE Georges / BRUYN Jules de / DAVELUY René / NOALHAT H. / LEGRAND J. / NANSOUTY Max de / BILLON F. / PICHON Louis / MOSELLI José / ROUSSEAU A. / BERTHERAY J.-L. / MASSIEU E.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 106.70
£ 5.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Revue hebdomadaire maritime, reliure toilée écrue, vignette illustrée contrecollée sur le premier plat, format 273x225mm, du numéro 1080 du Jeudi 6 Janvier 1910 au numéro 1131 du Jeudi 29 Décembre 1910 ( Année complète ) , 16 pages par numéro, Cachet de la Bibliothèque du Touring Club de France et cachet ex-libris d'Alber…t Glandaz Président des Sociétés d'Aviron et vice-président du Yachting Club de France, couverture un peu salie et léger accroc sur la coiffe supérieure, sinon exemplaire dans un bon état. Actualité de la Marine Marchande, Marine Miltitaire, Marine de Plaisance ( Yachting et Motonautisme) et la Marine de Croisière ( dans chaque numéro un index maritime des services réguliers des Compagnies Maritimes de l'ensemble du globe, noms des navires, Dates et Horaires des départs ) et la Pêche Maritime, quelques pages publicitaires et nombreux articles dont : La Traversée du Cuirassé " Charles-Martel ", Le Déplacement des Sous-Marins, La Rade de Brest et les Mouillages du Havre, Le Nouveau Cuirassé Français, La Conquête du Monde Maritime par les Cloches Sous-Marines, La Conduite du Navire, Le Meeting de Monaco, Les Ecoles de Pêche, Le Record de la vitesse sur l'Eau : le racer Brasier-Despujols fait 40 noeuds à l'heure, L'Oeuvre de " L'Ibis " : L'Ecole des Pupilles de la Pêche d'Ostende, Les Nouveaux Cuirassés " Jean-Bart " et " Courbet " , La Protection des Sous-Marins, Pour la Sécurité des Sous-Marins, Les Premiers Voiliers Transatlantiques : les Clippers " Great-Britain " et " Charles-Caroll ", La Croisière de Paris à la Mer en 1910, Scaphandres et Scaphandriers, L'Aviation navale, Aéroplanes contre Cuirassés, L'Etudes des Hélices, Radiocompas et Radiophares, Le Paquebot " Olympic " de la White Star Line, La Marine des Etats-Unis, Flessingue, etc.etc.