Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Outdoor DIY Projects This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Aura Books 01/01/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0863072798 ISBN 13: 9780863072796
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Aura Books, Greenford, Middlesex, 1984
ISBN 10: 0863072682 ISBN 13: 9780863072680
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 249pp. Index. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall.
Published by Arco Publishing-, 1984
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1984/ Gd. condition/82 pages- A wide selection of party desserrts to delight your guest , and to satisfy your family's sweet tooth. (E36655). Book.
Language: English
Published by Colour Library Books, Surrey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0862835348 ISBN 13: 9780862835347
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Various (illustrator). HB DJ 1st thus Ed. See my pic. DJ not clipped. Laminate boards matching DJ. f/c photos for each recipe + b/w note illusts. Some wonderous recipes here, e.g. Parsley cheese balls, using a mixture of Cheddar and Danish Blue. Chicken in lychee sauce. Bread and butter pudding. Creole eggs + many, many more. Delicious! Condition: Appears unusued/unread, VGC.
Language: English
Published by Colour Library Books, Surrey, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862835348 ISBN 13: 9780862835347
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Uncredited (illustrator). First. HB DJ 1st Ed. See my pic. DJ not clipped. Matching laminate boards. 28.2 x 21cm. 484 pages followed by index. Heavy book. f/c photos throughout. 450 recipes. Easy to follow. Calorie counted. Cook's Notes giving useful tips on buying, timing, cooking variations and serving. Some favourites + different recipes:- Cauliflower & salami souffle. Carrot and parsley soup. Celery souffle. Drambuie creams. Condition: Tear DJ front bottom right corner. DJ spine sunned. Boards VG minor sunning bottom spine. Internally v clean, v little wear, tight binding, good colour.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.44x6.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.44x6.44x9.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.