Marshall David C (172 results)

Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society (edition ) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

To God Will I Sing: High
Jean Philippe Rameau; Thomas Campion; Johann Sebastian Bach; Rubert Buckley Farlee; Hildegard of Bingen; Marshall H. Barnes; Wilbur Held; Georg Philipp Telemann; CÃ sar Franck; Ernest Chausson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.05
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Mathematical Association of America (MAA) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A-Level Year 1 and AS Physics : Exam Board: Edexcel: Complete Revision and Practice
Marshall, Rachael, Garrett, Emily, Pilgrim, Sam, Maliphant, David, Whiteley, Charlotte
Language: English
Published by Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP) 2015
Series: CGP Edexcel A-Level Physics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - CGP Edexcel A-Level Physics
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by FABER & FABER 2018
Series: PianoTrainer, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - PianoTrainer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by FABER & FABER 2018
Series: PianoTrainer, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - PianoTrainer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by FABER & FABER 2018
Series: PianoTrainer, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - PianoTrainer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by FABER & FABER 2018
Series: PianoTrainer, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - PianoTrainer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
£ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. David Marshall (illustrator).
More imagesInside Outer Space: Science Fiction Professionals Look at Their Craft
Jarvis, Sharon (editor); Parke Godwin; C.J. Cherryh; Ron Goulart; Stuart David Schiff; Carter Scholz; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Marshall B. Tymn; Lloyd Biggle Jr.; George Alec Effinger
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mind Electric Books, smyrna, GA, U.S.A.Mind Electric Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.18
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.

Adapting to Organizational Change
Dinwoodie, David (CON); Marshall, Edward (CON); McCallian, Russ (CON); Sereno, Bertrand (CON); Shields, Jim (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.11
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

Adapting to Organizational Change
Dinwoodie, David (CON); Marshall, Edward (CON); McCallian, Russ (CON); Sereno, Bertrand (CON); Shields, Jim (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.60
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 080442411X 148 pages, collecting 10 essays, plus an introduction by the editor. NearFine copy with dust soiling top page edges in Fine jacket. bx198.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.39
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.31
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.84
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. David Marshall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Revell 2011
Series: Discovering God's Plan for America, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Discovering God's Plan for America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Revell 2011
Series: Discovering God's Plan for America, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Discovering God's Plan for America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Revell 2011
Series: Discovering God's Plan for America, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Discovering God's Plan for America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Revell 2011
Series: Discovering God's Plan for America, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Discovering God's Plan for America
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesArt at Work: The Chase Manhattan Collection
Marshall Lee [Editor]; David Rockefeller [Foreword]; Willard C. Butcher [Foreword];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, tight binding, clea Illustrated dust jacket over clo.

Art at Work: The Chase Manhattan Collection
Lee, Marshall; David Rockefeller; Willard C. Butcher; J. Walter Severinghaus; Dorothy C. Miller; Robert Rosenblum
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.32
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Numerous full page color plates. Edited by Marshall Lee. Forewords by David Rockefeller and Willard C. Butcher. Essays by J. Walter Severinghaus, Dorothy C. Miller and Robert Rosenblum. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No in…scriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 333 pages.

Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York 1920
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 211 No. 2 February 1920. Various (illustrator).