Marques Luís (Over 1,000 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yapıcı, Izgi; Reece, Sarah (illustrator).

Cultures, Nationalism and Populism : New Challenges to Multilateralism
Marques, José Luís De Sales (EDT); Meyer, Thomas (EDT); Telò, Mario (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.87
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book examines the role of the cultural factor, and patterns of its interaction with social, economic and political developments, in fostering identity-based new populisms and various forms of political authoritarianism across the globe. Comparing authoritarianism in the Asian and Western context,…this book attempts to shed light on the different ways in which new political actors make use of cultural traditions or constructs in order to justify their claims to power and challenge the culture of modernity as understood in the Western world. Lastly, the book focuses on the consequence of these new challenges for multilateral cooperation at regional and global levels, asking the question: is the world going towards fragmentation and anarchy or a pluralist and innovative form of multilateral cooperation?This book will be of key interest to scholars and students of populism and authoritarianism studies, democracy, global governance and more broadly to international relations.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book examines the role of the cultural factor, and patterns of its interaction with social, economic and political developments, in fostering identity-based new populisms and various forms of political authoritarianism across the globe. Comparing authoritarianism in the Asian and Western context,…this book attempts to shed light on the different ways in which new political actors make use of cultural traditions or constructs in order to justify their claims to power and challenge the culture of modernity as understood in the Western world. Lastly, the book focuses on the consequence of these new challenges for multilateral cooperation at regional and global levels, asking the question: is the world going towards fragmentation and anarchy or a pluralist and innovative form of multilateral cooperation?This book will be of key interest to scholars and students of populism and authoritarianism studies, democracy, global governance and more broadly to international relations.

Cultures, Nationalism and Populism : New Challenges to Multilateralism
Marques, José Luís De Sales (EDT); Meyer, Thomas (EDT); Telò, Mario (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, London 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book examines the role of the cultural factor, and patterns of its interaction with social, economic and political developments, in fostering identity-based new populisms and various forms of political authoritarianism across the globe. Comparing authoritarianism in the Asian and Wester…n context, this book attempts to shed light on the different ways in which new political actors make use of cultural traditions or constructs in order to justify their claims to power and challenge the culture of modernity as understood in the Western world. Lastly, the book focuses on the consequence of these new challenges for multilateral cooperation at regional and global levels, asking the question: is the world going towards fragmentation and anarchy or a pluralist and innovative form of multilateral cooperation?This book will be of key interest to scholars and students of populism and authoritarianism studies, democracy, global governance and more broadly to international relations. This book examines the role of the cultural factor, and patterns of its interaction with social, economic and political developments, in fostering identity-based new populisms and various forms of political authoritarianism across the globe. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.20
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Echoes of the Mexican-American War
Moreno, Luis Gerardo Morales & Jesus Velasco Marques & Krystyna Libura
- Softcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book as new, in its shrink wrap. Unread. As new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.

El hilo invisible -Language: spanish
Moreno Ramos, Bruno; Pérez Bustamante, Luis Fernando; Fernández Guzmán, Eleuterio; Crespo Ballesteros, Mario; Basanta, Ana; Marqués Núñez, Elena; Genovés Artal, José Manuel; De Frutos Dávalos, Alberto; Durán, Jorge; Martín Camenforte, Rubén
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Antologia poetica de los siglos XV y XVI / Poetic Anthology of the XV and XVI Centuries -Language: spanish
Vega, Garcilaso De La; Mena, Juan De; Jesús, Santa Teresa De; Santillana, Marqués De; León, Fray Luis De; Juan De La Cruz, San; Manrique, Jorge
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. García Gil, Luis… (illustrator).

El hilo invisible -Language: spanish
Moreno Ramos, Bruno; Pérez Bustamante, Luis Fernando; Fernández Guzmán, Eleuterio; Crespo Ballesteros, Mario; Basanta, Ana; Marqués Núñez, Elena; Genovés Artal, José Manuel; De Frutos Dávalos, Alberto; Durán, Jorge; Martín Camenforte, Rubén
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Palacio Nacional da Pena: Roteiro = Guide = Guide = Fuhrer
Carneiro, Jose Manuel Martins, and Luis Filipe, Marques da Gama
Published by ELO, Lisbon 1992
- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd. 104 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 26 cm. Text in English, French, German, and Portuguese. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Size: 4to. Guidebook.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.30
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.06
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en la riqueza de la poesía española de los siglos XV y XVI con esta antología cuidadosamente seleccionada. Presentada por Anaya Infantil y Juvenil, esta edición de la serie Biblioteca Didáctica Anaya ofrece una visión completa de los poetas más destacados de la época, incluyendo a Garcilaso de l…a Vega, Juan de Mena, Santa Teresa de Jesús, el Marqués de Santillana, Fray Luis de León, San Juan de la Cruz y Jorge Manrique. Ideal para estudiantes y amantes de la literatura clásica española, esta antología es una ventana al alma de una época dorada. EAN: 9788420728308 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Antología poética de los siglos XV y XVI Autor: Garcilaso de la Vega| Juan de Mena| Santa Teresa de Jesús| Marqués de Santillana| Fray Luis de León| San Juan de la Cruz| Jorge Manrique Editorial: ANAYA INFANTIL Y JUVENIL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda. García Gil, Luis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una compilación de juegos enfocada en la actividad física, resultado de un trabajo de investigación y recopilación. Se presenta como una herramienta de ayuda e información para docentes de Educación Física, facilitando su labor educativa. Incluye un libro con 390 juegos seleccionados y clasi…ficados según los bloques de contenidos curriculares en el área de Educación Primaria (6-12 años), y un CD-ROM con una base de datos interactiva de los mismos juegos, permitiendo visualizar gráficos y relacionarlos según diferentes criterios. EAN: 9788487330858 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Los juegos en la educación física de los 6 a los 12 años Autor: Antonio García López| Francisco Gutiérrez Hidalgo| José Luis Marqués Escámez| Rosalía Román García| Francisco Ruiz Juan| Manuel Samper Márquez Editorial: INDE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Epopeyas Hispanoamericanas', es una colección de poesía épica de autores hispanoamericanos. Publicado por Everest, forma parte de la Colección Nautilus y cuenta con ilustraciones de Teo Puebla. La edición está preparada por Luis Casasnovas Marqués. Ideal para jóvenes lectores interesados… en la literatura y la historia de América Latina. EAN: 9788424159269 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Epopeyas hispanoamericanas Autor: Luis Casasnovas Marqués Editorial: Everest Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 283 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Epopeyas Hispanoamericanas', es una segunda edición publicada por Everest en 1974. Preparado por Luis Casasnovas Marqués e ilustrado por Teo, el libro presenta una tapa dura estampada y consta de 283 páginas. Es una obra que recopila epopeyas de la historia hispanoamericana, ideal pa…ra jóvenes lectores interesados en la literatura y la historia de América Latina. EAN: 9788424156237 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Historia Título: Epopeyas Hispanoamericanas Autor: VV. AA.| Luis Casanovas Marqués Editorial: Everest. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 283 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una compilación de juegos enfocada en la actividad física, resultado de un trabajo de investigación y recopilación. Se presenta como una herramienta de ayuda e información para docentes de Educación Física, facilitando su labor educativa. Incluye un libro con 390 juegos seleccionados y clas…ificados según los bloques de contenidos curriculares en el área de Educación Primaria (6-12 años), y un CD-ROM con una base de datos interactiva de los mismos juegos, permitiendo visualizar gráficos y relacionarlos según diferentes criterios. EAN: 9788487330858 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Los juegos en la educación física de los 6 a los 12 años Autor: Antonio García López| Francisco Gutiérrez Hidalgo| José Luis Marqués Escámez| Rosalía Román García| Francisco Ruiz Juan| Manuel Samper Márquez Editorial: INDE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la riqueza de la poesía española de los siglos XV y XVI con esta antología cuidadosamente seleccionada. Presentada por Anaya Infantil y Juvenil, esta edición de la serie Biblioteca Didáctica Anaya ofrece una visión completa de los poetas más destacados de la época, incluyendo a Garcilaso de la Ve…ga, Juan de Mena, Santa Teresa de Jesús, el Marqués de Santillana, Fray Luis de León, San Juan de la Cruz y Jorge Manrique. Ideal para estudiantes y amantes de la literatura clásica española, esta antología es una ventana al alma de una época dorada. EAN: 9788420728308 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Antología poética de los siglos XV y XVI Autor: Garcilaso de la Vega| Juan de Mena| Santa Teresa de Jesús| Marqués de Santillana| Fray Luis de León| San Juan de la Cruz| Jorge Manrique Editorial: ANAYA INFANTIL Y JUVENIL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda. García Gil, Luis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Epopeyas Hispanoamericanas', es una segunda edición publicada por Everest en 1974. Preparado por Luis Casasnovas Marqués e ilustrado por Teo, el libro presenta una tapa dura estampada y consta de 283 páginas. Es una obra que recopila epopeyas de la historia hispanoamericana, ideal p…ara jóvenes lectores interesados en la literatura y la historia de América Latina. EAN: 9788424156237 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Historia Título: Epopeyas Hispanoamericanas Autor: VV. AA.| Luis Casanovas Marqués Editorial: Everest. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 283 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.46
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-09-25 2019
Series: Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Globalisation, Europe, and Multilateralism
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.23
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.