Marcel Florkin (401 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.85
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library. References. Index. 119p. Illustrated. Topics include Intracellular mechanisms of Hormone Action, Hormone-Sensitive Adenyl Cyclase Systems and more.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Company 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.63
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume 18 Lipid Metabolism; 398 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1975. Tome 25. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1975. Volume 25. Ammareal gives ba…ck up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1969. Tome 17. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1969. Volume 17. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 219 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 5 Tables (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Aspects of the Origin of Life. --. Book.
Published by Elsevier Publishing 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, Amsterdam 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/ssome chipping; 209 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. tables/ b/w Illus (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1970. Tome 21. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1970. Volume 21. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1974. Tome 29. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1974. Volume 29. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by London : Pergamon Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBr. Condition: Befriedigend. 236 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, angegraut, etwas muffig /// Standort Wimregal . GUL-0588 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 514.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Tome 27. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. V…olume 27. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by London : Pergamon Press 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBr. Condition: Befriedigend. 697-1075,iv S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, angegraut, etwas muffig, Heftung gerostet /// Standort Wimregal GUL-1811 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 199p orange paperback, large format, cover very good, reading crease to spine, binding tight, pages clean and bright, pristine plates and fold-out diagrams, name in ink, very good indeed Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.15
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.15
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/small closed tear; 276 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 49 Illus; 10 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 280 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 26 illustrations and 36 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/moderate wear; 533 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 135 Illus; 34 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 324 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 31 illustrations and 33 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/tears, pieces missing; 253 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 64 illus.& 17 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing;dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 328 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. tables/ b/w Illus (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 295 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar. 42 Illustrations & 50 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/small closed tears; 308 clean, unmarked pages. Diagrams, Graphs, Etc (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Copany, NY 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 168 clean, unmarked pages; green c w/gilt titles. 32 illustrations and 21 Tables (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Publishing Company 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.63
£ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 323 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewich…t in Gramm: 720.