Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 498 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0262080443].
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0262080443.
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. This first edition copy has moisture staining of the boards and endpapers, text is OK. In mylar protected DJ that also has moisure staining. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Language: English
Published by Chicago, Rand McNally & Comp., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 193 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Paperback. Condition: New. All copies are new but some are not wrapped in shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Academic and Professional Ltd., London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0333524780 ISBN 13: 9780333524787
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. From the collection of the late Professor Sir Tony Atkinson. Hardcover in very good condition. CM. Used.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, Washington Square, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0333524780 ISBN 13: 9780333524787
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. From the collection of the late Professor Sir Tony Atkinson. Hardcover in very good condition. CM. Used.
Published by Chicago/London: Rand-McNally/North-Holland c. 1965., 1965
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmarked 5" x 7" Paperback. 193 pp.
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1970. Published by MIT Press. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ. Condition fine, as new inside, square tight and clean book, very slight edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. 8vo, 498 pages.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1980. 104 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Rand McNally, Chicago, IL, 1965
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. 193 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. NOTE: Crease to top corner of back cover. Slight delamination beginning on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0125157525 ISBN 13: 9780125157520
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1980. 104 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, 1980
ISBN 10: 341101587X ISBN 13: 9783411015870
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 104 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Pub Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125157517 ISBN 13: 9780125157513
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York, 1970,, 1970
ISBN 10: 3540050094 ISBN 13: 9783540050094
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
hardback, large 8vo, xii,600pp, portriat frontis., slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper edges rubbed, frayed at spine ends. ISBN: 3540050094.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état jaquette un peu défraîchie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1970. Cartonné jaquette. 512 pages. Good.
Published by N.Y:University of New York Press. 1991. Hardcover., 1991
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Economics-Contemporary 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 300 Seiten ex LIbrary Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 527.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1980. 104 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press Inc 01.06.1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0125157509 ISBN 13: 9780125157506
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 468 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,9 x 15,2 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Pub Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125157517 ISBN 13: 9780125157513
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new still wrapped in the plastic paperback book.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan in association with the International Economic Association, (Basingstoke, Hants. & London), 1991
ISBN 10: 0333524780 ISBN 13: 9780333524787
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. xxiv, 344 p.
Published by Academic Press Inc., Orlando, 1987
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. From the collection of the late Professor, Sir Tony Atkinson. Several marks on boards. Spine head is bumped. Slight fading on pastedowns and endpapers. Pages are clean. Contents are clear throughout. AF. Used.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814757677 ISBN 13: 9780814757673
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 344pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.