Marc Heimer (27 results)
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star sellerJulliard, 1961. "Mappemonde". In-8 broché, couverture bristol. 265 p. Bon état. Quelle étonnante odyssée va être cet ensemencement du Cosmos par l'Humain .

Published by Auto-edition 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

Published by Vergara 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Ref. A34365. 13x21. 260 pág. (Firma anterior propietario). Ciencia. 39-B Ciencia Sin categorizar.
Published by 1958. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article (9 pages) dans le magazine Paris-Match. Numéro complet. 26,5x35cm.
Published by Julliard 1961
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.20
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État. 258 pages en format -8 - Collection " Mappemonde ".
Published by Vergara Barcelona 1963
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star seller260 pag. 21 cm. CIENCIA-HISTORIA-FILOSOFIA.

Published by Editions Mondo 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, , FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.78
£ 23.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Français, couverture rigide sous jaquette, bon etat, grand format, avec nombreuses photos, 159 pages.
More imagesBrèves communications. (Revue d'Égyptologie).
Dewachter, Michel; Marc Heimer; Yvan Koenig; Georges Posener.
Published by Paris, Klincksieck 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Offprint. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 133-140. Plus one plates. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. First published in Revue d'Égyptologie, 1981. Several articles by these Egyptologists, Michel Dewachter; Marc Heimer; Yvan Koenig; Georges Posener. OFP-M.
Published by Vergara 1963
- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. L264671. Vergara - 260pp (P) Amarillento por el paso del tiempo. Esquina superior rota de la portada. Ro.
Published by 1968. 1968
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article de 8 pages dans Paris Match. Numéro complet.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Vergara, Barcelona 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dubrull Books, Barcelona, B, SpainDubrull Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.22
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Colección "mapamundi" 13.5 x 20.5 cm.
Published by Lausanne, Mondo 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 29.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe 159 S. (25x22 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen); Schutzumschlag etwas gealtert und am Rücken etwas geblichen; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 [Stichwörter: Reise, Reisebeschreibung, Bildband].
Published by Paris, René Julliard, 1961. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 36.50 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 20, 258 pp., broché, non coupé, bon état (couverture très légèrement défraîchie). introduction de l'auteur.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 25.80 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Julliard 1961 in-8° broché 253 pages couv. illustrée, non coupé, très bon état.
Language: German
Published by Mondo-Verlag, Lausanne 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, , GermanyAntiqua U. Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original goldgepr.Leinwandband. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. 159 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Original Schutzumschlag. Vorderes Vorsatzblatt mit Widmung. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar.

Language: French
Published by Presses de la Cité / Département G. P., Paris 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.66
£ 32.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Assez bon. non paginé.

Published by Julliard 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 45.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 47818. Format 14x21 cm, 258 pages. Ouvrage neuf, non coupe, mais avec un pli de coin en 1ere de couverture.

Published by Julliard 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300321492: 1961. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 258 pages. Pages mal découpées, déchirées en marge. . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.
Language: French
Published by Julliard, Paris 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, , FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Satisfaisant. 258 pages - broché - envoi de l'auteur - couverture defraichie - pages jaunies - etat correct. Signé par l'auteur.

Published by JULLIARD 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.58
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80145117: 30 juin 1961. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 258 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.

Published by JULLIARD 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.58
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80139969: 30 juin 1961. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 258 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 304.6-Démographie.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE ., FRANCE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.66
£ 42.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Format:24/32 D'APRES MISE EN PAGE ET IDEE DE ROLANDE CAUSSE, PHOTOS TIREES DU FILM "LOUNA" DE LA "LENNAOUTCHFILM" ETAT D'USAGE.

Published by JULLIARD 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.93
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80202616: 1961. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 258 pages. Numéro de téléphone inscrit sur le 1er plat . . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.

Published by Presses de la cité 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCouverture rigide. Livre en français. Cartonné. 100 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Rousseurs. Livre.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mondo 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Un rastro de libros, L'Alcúdia, V, SpainUn rastro de libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Australia Continente dell'avventura Marc Heimer Manuel Litran Edizioni Mondo 1974 tapa dura con sobrecubierta 22x25cm 159pp 1044gr buen estado, en Italiano.

Published by Vergara imp. 1963, Barcelona 1963
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO
Contact seller4-star sellerRústica. 260 p. 21 cm [traducción castellana de Juan Cornudella] Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Historia. Astronautica. B., Vergara, 1963.-- rústica, 21x13 cm., 260 pp. Libro.